PAG METER TOP 30 GIRLS BASKETBALL RANKINGS 2020

Follow the Pag Meter on Twitter @PAGMETER
Instagram @pagmeter

 

EMAIL YOUR GAME STATS to the pagmeter@yahoo.com so we can give your team plenty of LOVE! Stat’s, your PHOTOS, Highlights, Standouts…

ccw

                              7-peat Central Section Champion Clovis West Golden Eagles

WELCOME TO THE PAG METER-THE GODFATHER OF LOCAL SPORTS
KEEP THE PAG METER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights.
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com
Follow the Pag Meter on twitter @pagmeter) Instagram at @pagmeter

Thank you to all the Teams that send in your Stats. We will put them in with your team info. It will also make it so much easier when we select the Pag Meter All Central Section All Star team.

Basketball 🏀 news

Selland Arena Championship Weekend Finals
Division 5 Girls East Blades beat Strathmore Spartans 43-39) 
Division 5 Boys Fresno Christian Eagles beat Fowler Redcats 76-73
Division 3 Girls Porterville Panthers beat Arvin Bears 65-39
Division 3 Boys Bakersfield Christian Eagles beat Hoover Patriots 62-44
Division 1 Girls  Bakersfield  Drillers beat Arroyo Grande Eagles 53-43
Division 1 Boys Clovis East T Wolves beat Bullard Knights 80-55
Division 4 Girls Caruthers Blue Raiders beat Sierra Pacific Golden Bears 60-58)
Division 4 Boys Kingsburg Vikings beat Delano Tigers 71-59
Division 2 Girls  Memorial Panthers beat Mission Prep Royals 79-53
Division 2 Boys Independence Falcons beat Redwood Rangers 60-45
Open Division Girls Clovis West Golden Eagles beat Clovis North Broncos 60-49
Open Division Boys Memorial Panthers beat Clovis West Golden Eagles 51-49
🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀

Here is the Pag Meter Watch list of some of the stars to keep an eye on for this year!

2020 Seniors
Savannah Tucker, Clovis North Broncos
Breana Hurt, Kerman Lions
Rowan Hein, Clovis North Broncos
Morgan Mathis, Buchanan Bears
Avery Evans, Clovis Cougars
Alaisha Landeros, East Blades
Alleyah Suell, Clovis West Golden Eagles
Breanna Canfield, Liberty Patriots
Celeste Lewis, Sierra Pacific Golden Bears
Asia Kirven, Independence Falcons
Ravynn Anielski, Pioneer Valley Panthers
Alana Roberts, Sierra Pacific Golden Bears
Samantha Perez, Mira Monte Lions
Cierra Dean, Washington Union Panthers
Gabby Matlock, Mission Oak Hawks
Alijah Johnson, North Stars
Chloe Van Ness, Clovis Cougars
Nevaeh Linton, Highland Scots
Courtney Hart, Yosemite Badgers
Daeja Holmes, Hoover Patriots
Teagan Thurman, Tehachapi Warriors
Taylor Linzie, Bakersfield Drillers
Kanyah Patterson, East Blades
Jada Heights, Edison Tigers
Jazlynne Medrano, Porterville Panthers
Ray Vaughn, Bakersfield Drillers
2021 Juniors
Nikki Tom, Clovis West Golden Eagles
Macie James, Memorial Panthers
Makaiyah Randle, Ridgeview Wolf Pack
Jacklyn Kulow, Caruthers Blue Raiders
Kaiya Ellison, Arroyo Grande Eagles
Jordan Francisco, Ridgeview Wolf Pack
Jenna Kurz, Yosemite Badgers
Angela Whitfield, Memorial Panthers
Dami Sule, Bakersfield Christian Eagles
Kendall Jackson, Clovis West Golden Eagles
Alexandria Paquet, Righetti High Warriors
Ire Penesa-Heiser, Liberty Patriots
Justyce Harris, Clovis West Golden Eagles
Addisyn McMurtrey, Garces Rams
Ashtyn Arnold, Buchanan Bears
Laney Amundsen, Clovis North Broncos
Megan Wegis, Frontier Titans
Jazmine Soto, Strathmore Spartans
Kendall Vander Tuig, Central Valley Christian Cavaliers
Malia Cabigon, Righetti High Warriors
Raegen Stermer, Buchanan Bears
Erin Williams, Fresno High Warriors

 

2022 Sophomores
Michaela Young, Hanford Bullpups
Andrea Stajic, Arroyo Grande Eagles
Aaliyah Thompson, Corcoran Panthers
Sabrina Works, Centennial Golden Hawks
Gezele Jones, Bullard Knights
Alexa Castorena. West Vikings
Anna Marshall, Caruthers Blue Raiders
Nseije Ortiz, Porterville Panthers
Asha Sra, Clovis North Broncos
Aubrey Irven, North Stars
Alexis Killabrew, Bakersfield Drillers
Aja Muhammad, Central Grizzlies
Miah Paz, Reedley Pirates

 

2023 Freshmen
Etoyah Montgomery, Clovis West Golden Eagles
Meadow Roland, Memorial Panthers
Talia Maxwell, Central Grizzlies
Makennah Simonson, Nipomo Titans
Morgan Trigueiro, Caruthers Blue Raiders
Annika Fernando, McFarland Cougars
Qiyamah Jackson, Bullard Knights
Morgan Hunter, Monache Marauders
Keeley Harris, Centennial Golden Hawks
Samantha Garcia, East Blades
Anisa Torres, Caruthers Blue Raiders
Peyton Bitter, Clovis North Broncos

 

 

PAG METER TOP 30 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINAL RANKINGS

1 Clovis West Golden Eagles (27-4)(10-0 TRAC CHAMPIONS) 8 TIME CENTRAL SECTION CHAMPIONS

2 Clovis North Broncos (24-9)(7-3 TRAC) Savannah Tucker is over 2,300 points

3 Clovis Cougars (24-10)(7-3 TRAC) 

4 Bakersfield Drillers (30-3)(10-0 SWYL CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 1 SECTION CHAMPIONS

5 Porterville Panthers (31-3)(9-0 EYL CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS

6 Caruthers Blue Raiders (28-5)(12-0 WSL CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 4 SECTION CHAMPIONS

7 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears (29-7)(12-0 ESL CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 4 SOUTHERN STATE CHAMPIONS (Jazmine Soto is over 2,000 points)

8 Memorial Panthers (24-9)(10-0 CMAC CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 2 SECTION CHAMPIONS

9 Buchanan Bears (18-12)(5-5 TRAC)

10 Arroyo Grande Eagles (20-10)(8-4 CENTRAL COAST)

11 Righetti High Warriors (22-3)(11-1 CENTRAL COAST CHAMPIONS)

12 Hanford Bullpups (22-10)(10-0 WYL CHAMPIONS)

13 Mission Prep Royals (19-13) (3-7 CENTRAL COAST)

14 Yosemite Badgers (22-9)(8-2 NSL)

15 Central Grizzlies (13-16)(2-8 TRAC)

16 Nipomo Titans (19-9)(6-6 CENTRAL COAST)

17 San Luis Obispo Tigers (16-11)(6-6 CENTRAL COAST) 

18 Tehachapi Warriors (18-3)(10-0 SYL CHAMPIONS)

19 East Blades (20-9)(7-3 SEYL) DIVISION 5 SECTION CHAMPIONS & DIVISION 5 SOUTHERN STATE CHAMPIONS

20 Orcutt Academy Spartans (24-5)(10-0 COAST CHAMPIONS)

21 Strathmore Spartans (28-6)(10-2 ESL) 

22 Frontier Titans (22-7)(8-2 SWYL)

23 Selma Bears (27-6)(12-0 CSL CHAMPIONS)

24 Monache Marauders (18-7)(7-3 EYL) 

25 Arvin Bears (28-6) (11-1 SSL CHAMPIONS)

26 Hoover Patriots (23-8)(8-2 NYL)

27 Roosevelt Rough Riders (21-10) (9-1 NYL CHAMPIONS)

28 Sanger Apaches (18-12)(4-6 CMAC)

29 Washington Union (21-10)(8-2 NSL)

30 Kerman Lions (24-6)(8-2 NSL)

31 Liberty Patriots (11-11)(6-4 SWYL)

32 Edison Tigers (14-11)(6-4 CMAC)

 

 

 

 

 

2 comments

Leave a Reply