PAG METER TOP 30 FOOTBALL RANKINGS 2019

 

pagpow

 

risenew

wrappagshow

     PAG METER WRAP UP SHOW SATURDAY’S 10am   

                         LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

CENTRAL SEQUOIA-Kingsburg Vikings

CMAC– Memorial Panthers (Back to Back Champions)

EAST SEQUOIA-Strathmore Spartans

EAST YOSEMITE-Tulare Western Mustangs

HIGH DESERT-Bishop Union Broncos

MOUNTAIN-St Joseph Knights

NORTH SEQUOIA-Washington Union Panthers

NORTH YOSEMITE-Sunnyside Wildcats

OCEAN-Templeton Eagles

SOUTH SEQUOIA- Chavez Titans

SOUTH YOSEMITE-Ridgeview Wolf Pack

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE-Highland Scots (1st league outright title in school history)

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE-Liberty Patriots (Back to Back Champions)

TRAC-Central Grizzlies (4-peat Champions) 23 straight TRAC wins

WEST SEQUOIA-Caruthers Blue Raiders (3 peat Champions)

WEST SIERRA-Dos Palos Broncos (50 league Championships and the most all time in the state for the Broncos) Berkeley HS with 46 and Eureka with 43 titles

WEST YOSEMITE-Hanford Bullpups (Back to Back Champions)

     

 

                                   

 PAG METER FOOTBALL 🏈 TOP 30 FINAL RANKINGS

KEEP THE PAG METER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights.
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com
Follow the Pag Meter on twitter @pagmeter) Instagram at @pagmeter

Thank you to all the Teams that send in you Stats. We will put them in with your team info. It will also make it so much easier when we select the All Section All Star team.

 

2019 FINAL PAG METER RANKINGS

No 1 CENTRAL GRIZZLIES (15-0) (5-0 TRAC CHAMPIONS) CENTRAL SECTION 3-PEAT CHAMPIONS & DIVISION 1-AA STATE CHAMPIONS!

No 2 MEMORIAL PANTHERS (12-1) (5-0 CMAC CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 2 SECTION CHAMPIONS 3-PEAT. at Serra Padres San Mateo (12-1) Saturday at Noon

No 3 BUCHANAN BEARS (10-3) (4-1 TRAC)

No 4 LIBERTY PATRIOTS (10-2) (5-0 SWYL CHAMPIONS)

No 5 BULLARD KNIGHTS (9-3) (4-1 CMAC)

No 6 TULARE WESTERN MUSTANGS (11-3) (5-0 EYL CHAMPIONS)

No 7 HANFORD BULLPUPS (11-1) (5-0 WYL CHAMPIONS)

No 8 ST. JOSEPH KNIGHTS (9-4) (3-0 MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONS)

No 9 BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIAN EAGLES (12-3) (4-1 SYL) DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS & DIVISION 3-A STATE CHAMPIONS

No 10 CLOVIS COUGARS (7-5) (3-2 TRAC)

No 11 REDWOOD RANGERS (10-2) (4-1 WYL)

No 12 KINGSBURG VIKINGS (10-1) (5-0 CSL CHAMPIONS)

No 13 SELMA BEARS (11-3) (4-1 CSL) DIVISION 4 SECTION CHAMPIONS

No 14 WASHINGTON UNION PANTHERS (11-2) (4-0 NSL CHAMPIONS)

No 15 BAKERSFIELD DRILLERS (6-6) (3-2 SWYL)

No 16 CLOVIS WEST GOLDEN EAGLES (4-8) (1-4 TRAC)

No 17 CLOVIS NORTH BRONCOS (6-5) (1-4 TRAC)

No 18 RIDGEVIEW WOLF PACK (8-4) (5-0 SYL CHAMPIONS)

No 19 CVC CAVAILERS (9-5) (3-2 CSL)

No 20 SAN LUIS OBISPO TIGERS (10-2) (3-0 PAC 4 CHAMPIONS)

No 21 PORTERVILLE PANTHERS (8-5) (3-2 EYL)

No 22 GOLDEN WEST TRAILBLAZERS (7-5)(2-3 WYL)

No 23 KENNEDY THUNDERBIRDS (10-3) (4-2 SSL)

No 24 GARCES RAMS (5-7) (2-3 SWYL)

No 25 HIGHLAND SCOTS (9-2) (5-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

No 26 SANGER APACHES (7-4) (3-2)

No 27 CLOVIS EAST T WOLVES (4-7) (1-4 TRAC)

No 28 TULARE UNION TRIBE (8-3) (4-1 EYL)

No 29 RIGHETTI HIGH WARRIORS (7-4) (1-2 MOUNTAIN)

No 30 TEMPLETON EAGLES (10-2) (3-0 OCEAN CHAMPIONS)

No 30 CARUTHERS BLUE RAIDERS (13-2) (6-0 WSL CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 5 SECTION CHAMPIONS

No 30 BISHOP UNION BRONCOS (12-3) (5-0 HDL CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 6 SECTION CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

 

3 comments

  • I understand the final results next season will look nothing like this but…how is Buchanan going to be better returning 2 defensive starters and losing Tanner Blount, Brock Jones and Jalen Cropper and a 5-5 JV team from last year?

    Make it make sense.

    • Buchanan went 4-1 in TRAC , HOPEFULLY THAT MAKES SENSE!!! On a side, if you look at some of the good programs they play the sophomore at varsity and sometime sacrifice the JV teams by taking there best players

  • Narbonne vs Chaminade tonight at 7pm

Leave a Reply