PAG METER 2019 GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS

rise

Follow the Pag Meter on Twitter @PAGMETER
Instagram pagmeter

EMAIL YOUR GAME STATS to the pagmeter@yahoo.com so we can give your team plenty of LOVE! Stat’s, your PHOTOS, Highlights, Standouts…..

 

 

 

PAG METER 2019 GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS

sss19

 

DIVISION 1 GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Final Scores
Top Bracket
16 St Joseph at 1 Clovis North (Final CN 9 St Joseph 0)
9 Arroyo Grande at 8 Redwood (Final Redwood 2 Arroyo Grande 1)

12 Paso Robles at 5 Clovis West (Final CW 2 Paso Robles 0)
13 Clovis East at 4 Liberty (Final Liberty 1 CE 0)

Bottom Bracket
14 Stockdale at 3 San Luis Obispo (Final SLO 5 Stockdale 0)
11 Buchanan at 6 Bullard (Final Buchanan 2 Bullard 1)

10 Atascadero at 7 Clovis (Final Clovis 1 Atascadero 0)
15 Frontier at 2 Central (Final Central 0 Frontier 0) Cougars win PK)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Clovis North 3 Redwood 1
Clovis West 2 Liberty 1
SL0 1 Buchanan 0
Clovis 2 Central 0

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
Clovis North Broncos 1 Clovis West Golden Eagles 0
San Luis Obispo Tigers 2 Clovis Cougars 1

 

VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
San Luis Obispo Tigers 2 Clovis North Broncos 1

 

CIF State Southern Regional Playoffs Division 1 Final
JSerra Catholic 3 San Luis Obispo 0

 

CIF State Northern California Regional Division 1 Final
Carondelet 5 Clovis North 1

 

slogs19

SAN LUIS OBISPO TIGERS ARE THE CENTRAL SECTION CHAMPIONS

 

PAG METER 2019 GIRLS DIVISION 1 SOCCER RANKINGS

1 San Luis Obispo Tigers (22-3-1) (11-1 Mountain CHAMPIONS) VALLEY CHAMPIONS

2 Clovis North Broncos (22-4-3) (8-1-1 (TRAC CHAMPIONS)

3 Central Grizzlies (19-7-4) (6-3-1 TRAC)

4 Clovis West Golden Eagles (16-7-1) (6-4 TRAC)

5 Clovis Cougars (15-9) (6-4 TRAC)

6 Redwood Rangers (19-7-2) (9-1 WYL CHAMPIONS)

7 Liberty Patriots (17-5-2) (9-0-1 SWYL CHAMPIONS)

8 Buchanan Bears (12-12-3) (3-7 TRAC) (Defending Valley Champions)

9 Bullard Knights (12-6-2) (7-3 CMAC)

10 Arroyo Grande Eagles (18-7) (9-3 Mountain)

12 Atascadero Greyhounds (14-7-4) (8-4 Mountain)

13 Stockdale Mustangs (12-7-5) (4-4-2 SWYL)

14 Paso Robles Bearcats (13-10) (6-6 Mountain)

15 Frontier Titans (10-10-3) (5-3-2 SWYL)

16 Clovis East T Wolves (9-14-2) (0-10 TRAC)

17 St Joseph Knights (13-13) (4-8 Mountain)

17 Centennial Golden Hawks (5-11-4) (4-4-2 SWYL)

18 Mission Prep Royals (7-14) (1-9 Ocean)

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Final Scores
Top Bracket
1 Edison (Bye)
9 Sanger at 8 Righetti High (Final Righetti High 2 Sanger 1)

5 Tulare Western (Bye)
4 Highland (Bye)

Bottom Bracket
3 Liberty Madera (Bye)
11 Bakersfield at 6 Madera (Final Madera 3 Bakersfield 2)

10 Nipomo at 7 Garces (Tues)
2 Tulare Union (Bye)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Edison 6 Righetti High 0
Tulare Western 3 Highland 1
Liberty Madera 1 Madera 0
Tulare Union 5 Garces 3

 

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
Edison Tigers 2 Tulare Western Mustangs 0
Liberty Madera Hawks 3 Tulare Union Tribe 2
DIVISION 2 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
Edison Tigers 2 Liberty Madera Hawks 1

 

CIF State Northern California Regional Division 3 Final

Vista del Lago 2 Edison Tigers 1

 

edgs19

EDISON TIGERS BACK TO BACK DIVISION 2 SECTION CHAMPIONS

PAG METER DIVISION 2 RANKINGS

1 Edison Tigers (16-9-1) (9-1 CMAC CHAMPIONS) (Back to Back Champions)

2 Liberty Madera Hawks (20-7-1) (10-0 N Sequoia CHAMPIONS)

3 Tulare Union Tribe (16-6-6) (6-1-3 EYL)

4 Tulare Western Mustangs (12-9-3) (6-2-2 EYL)

5 Highland Scots (16-6-1) (10-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

6 Madera Coyotes (9-15-1) (3-6-1 CMAC)

7 Righetti High Warriors (7-11-5) (3-9 Mountain)

8 Garces Rams (12-11-3) (2-6-2 SWYL)

9 El Diamante Miners (9-13-3) (2-7-1 WYL)

10 Sanger Apaches (6-17-1) (3-7 CMAC)

11 Bakersfield Drillers (5-16-4) (0-7-3 SWYL)

12 Nipomo Titans (6-18-1) (3-7 Mountain)

13 Monache Marauders (11-13-4) (3-5-2 EYL)

14 Pioneer Valley Panthers (4-19-1) (1-11 Mountain)

15 Madera South Stallions (4-21-3) (0-10 CMAC)

 

 

 

DIVISION 3 GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Final Scores
Top Bracket
16 Bakersfield Christian at 1 Memorial (Final Memorial 9 BC 0)
9 Hoover at 8 Templeton (Final Templeton 2 Hoover 0)

12 Yosemite at 5 Reedley (Final Reedley 4 Yosemite 0)
13 Ridgeview at 4 Mission Oak (Final MO 2 Ridgeview 0)

Bottom Bracket
14 Selma at 3 Golden West (Final GW 4 Selma 1)
11 Santa Maria at 6 Orcutt Academy (Final Santa Maria 3 Orcutt Academy 2

10 Independence at 7 Mt Whitney (Final MW 2 Independence 1)
15 Morro Bay at 2 Hanford (Final Hanford 8 Morro Bay 0)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Memorial 4 Templeton 1
Mission Oak 1 Reedley 0
Golden West 2 Santa Maria 0
Hanford 4 Mt Whitney 0

 

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
Mission Oak Hawks 1 Memorial Panthers 0
Golden West Trailblazers 2 Hanford Bullpups 1
DIVISION SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
Mission Oak Hawks 1 Golden West Trailblazers 0
CIF State Southern Regional Playoffs Division 3 Final
Culver City 1 Mission Oak Hawks 0

 

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
Mission Oak Hawks 1 Memorial Panthers 0
Golden West Trailblazers 2 Hanford Bullpups 1
DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
Mission Oak Hawks 1 Golden West Trailblazers 0
CIF State Southern Regional Playoffs Division 3
Tuesday 4pm
No 5 Culver City at No 4 Mission Oak Hawks

 

mogs19

MISSION OAK HAWKS ARE THE DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS

DIVISION 3 PLAYOFF RANKINGS

1 Mission Oak Hawks (20-6-4) (7-1-2 EYL) DIVISION 3 CHAMPIONS

2 Memorial Panthers (26-3-1) (7-2-1 CMAC)

3 Golden West Trailblazers (18-4-4) (7-2-1 WYL)

4 Hanford Bullpups (19-5-2) (7-2-1 WYL)

5 Reedley Pirates (16-8-4) (9-1 CO-NYL CHAMPIONS)

6 Templeton Eagles (17-5-2) (9-1 Ocean CHAMPIONS)

7 Hoover Patriots (14-7-3) (9-1 CO-NYL CHAMPIONS)

8 Independence Falcons (13-5-2) (9-1 SYL CHAMPIONS) (Defending Division 3 Champions)

9 Orcutt Academy Spartans (20-4-4) (7-3 Ocean)

10 Mt Whitney Pioneers (11-10-4) (2-6-2 WYL)

11 Santa Maria Saints (12-10-2) (7-3 Ocean)

12 Ridgeview Wolf Pack (12-6-2) (8-2 SYL)

13 East Blades (17-7-2) (7-2-1 SEYL)

14 Yosemite Badgers (10-6-3) (7-2-1 N Sequoia)

15 CVC Cavaliers (7-12-1) (5-6-1 C Sequoia)

16 Morro Bay Pirates (6-12) (3-7 Ocean)

17 Selma Bears (10-8-2) (5-6-1 C Sequoia)

18 Lemoore Tigers (4-13-3) (0-9-1 WYL)

19 Tehachapi Warriors (5-15) (1-9 SYL)

20 Sunnyside Wildcats (2-20-2) (0-10 NYL)

 

 

DIVISION 4 GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Final Scores
Top Bracket
1 Kingsburg (Bye)
9 West at 8 Foothill (Final Foothill 4 West 3)

5 Porterville (Bye)
4 Wasco (Bye)

Bottom Bracket
3 Exeter (Bye)
6 McLane (Bye)

7 Dinuba (Bye)
2 Fowler (Bye)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Kingsburg 5 Foothill 0
Porterville 2 Wasco 0
Exeter 5 McLane 1
Fowler 3 Dinuba 0

 

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
Kingsburg Vikings 2 Porterville Panthers 1
Exeter Monarchs 2 Fowler Redcats 1
DIVISION 4 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
Kingsburg Vikings 2 Exeter Monarchs 1
CIF State Northern California Regional Division 4 Final
Miramonte 1 Kingsburg Vikings 0

 

kingsgs19

KINGSBURG VIKINGS ARE THE BACK TO BACK DIVISION 4 CHAMPIONS

 

DIVISION 4 RANKINGS
1 Kingsburg Vikings (22-5-1) (12-0 C Sequoia CHAMPIONS) (Back to Back Champions)

2 Exeter Monarchs (12-7-2) (9-2-1 C Sequoia)

3 Fowler Redcats (23-4-1) (11-0-1 W Sequoia CHAMPIONS)

4 Porterville Panthers (9-8-2) (3-6-1 EYL)

5 Wasco Tigers (16-6-2) (8-3-1 S Sequoia)

6 McLane Highlanders (14-10-2) (6-4 NYL)

7 Dinuba Emperors (9-11-1) (4-7-1 C Sequoia)

8 South Rebels (11-13-1) (4-6 SEYL)

9 Hanford West Huskies (9-13-3) (4-8 C Sequoia)

10 Taft Wildcats (7-9-2) (4-8 S Sequoia)

11 Fresno High Warriors (6-13-2) (2-7-1 NYL)

12 Foothill Trojans (8-10-4) (4-4-2 SEYL)

13 Golden Valley Bulldogs (9-14-1) (4-5-1 S Sequoia)

14 West Vikings (8-11-1) (4-6 SYL)

 

 

DIVISION 5 GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Final Scores
Top Bracket
1 Sierra Pacific (Bye)
9 Roosevelt at 8 Dos Palos (Final Roosevelt 3 Dos Palos 2)

12 Chavez at 5 Lindsay (Final Lindsay 2 Chavez 1)
13 Coalinga at 4 Shafter (Final Coalinga 2 Shafter 1)

Bottom Bracket
14 Caruthers 3 Kerman (Final Kerman 4 Caruthers 2)
11 Kern Valley at 6 Bishop Union (Final Bishop Union 4 Kern Valley 2)

10 Woodlake at 7 Washington Union (Final WU 3 Woodlake 1)
15 Desert at 2 Orosi (Final Orosi 3 Desert 0)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Sierra Pacific 3 Roosevelt 2
Lindsay 3 Coalinga 1
Kerman 3 Bishop Union 0
Washington Union 2 Orosi 0

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
Sierra Pacific Golden Bears 1 Lindsay Cardinals 0
Washington Union Panthers 3 Kerman Lions 2
DIVISION 5 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
Washington Union Panthers 2 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears 1

 

CIF State Northern California Regional Division 5 Final
Lowell 4 Washington Union Panthers 0

 

wugs19

WASHINGTON UNION PANTHERS ARE THE DIVISION 5 SECTION CHAMPIONS

 

DIVISION 5

1 Washington Union Panthers (16-13-3) (5-5 N Sequoia) DIVISION 5 CHAMPS

2 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears (16-4-1) (11-1 E Sequoia CHAMPIONS)

3 Kerman Lions (17-8-5) (5-4-1 N Sequoia)

4 Lindsay Cardinals (15-8-3) (10-3 E Sequoia)

5 Orosi Cardinals (14-3-4) (9-2-2 W Sequoia) (Defending Division 5 Champions)

6 Bishop Union Broncos (17-6-1) (11-0-1 H Desert CHAMPIONS)

7 Dos Palos Broncos (16-6-1) (9-1 W Sierra)

8 Shafter Generals (14-10-2) (9-2-1 S Sequoia)

9 Roosevelt Rough Riders (11-12-2) (3-6-1 NYL)

10 Caruthers Blue Raiders (8-13-1) (5-7 W Sequoia)

11 Kern Valley Broncs (9-7-1) (7-4-1 H Desert)

12 Woodlake Tigers (8-12-1) (7-5 E Sequoia)

13 Coalinga Horned Toads (11-11-2) (8-1-1 W Sierra)

14 Chavez Titans (6-17) (4-8 S Sequoia)

15 McFarland Cougars (5-16-1) (1-11 S Sequoia)

16 Desert Scorpions (5-14) (3-9 H Desert)

 

DIVISION 6 GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Final Scores
Top Bracket
1 Arvin (Bye)
9 Frazier Mt at 8 Corcoran (Final Corcoran 1 Frazier Mt 0)

12 Tranquility at 5 Kennedy (Final Kennedy 5 Tranquility 1)
13 Firebaugh at 4 Minarets (Final Minarets 2 Firebaugh 0)

Bottom Bracket
14 Summit Charter 3 Rosamond (Final Rosamond 4 Summit C 0)
11 Mendota at 6 Immanuel (Final Immanuel 3 Mendota 2)

10 Granite Hills at 7 Orange Cove (Final OC 2 GH 1)
2 Fresno Christian (Bye)

 
QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Arvin 4 Corcoran 1
Minarets 3 Kennedy 0
Rosemond 4 Immanuel 0

 

SEMIFINAL MATCHUP FINAL SCORES
Arvin Bears 2 Minarets Mustangs 1
Fresno Christian Eagles 5 Rosamond Roadrunners 0

 
DIVISION 6 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
ARVIN BEARS 4 FRESNO CHRISTIAN EAGLES 2

 
CIF State Southern Regional Playoffs Division 5 Final
Arvin Bears 0 Venice 0 (Bears win in PK)

Thursday 4pm No 4 Arvin Bears at No 1 South El Monte

arvgs19

ARVIN BEARS ARE THE DIVISION 6 CHAMPIONS

 

DIVISION 6
1 Arvin Bears (16-4-1) (11-1 S Sequoia CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 6 CHAMPS

2 Fresno Christian Eagles (19-6) (9-0 E Sierra CHAMPIONS)

3 Rosamond Roadrunners (16-8-2) (10-1-1 H Desert) (Defending Division 6 Champions)

4 Minarets Mustangs (11-8) (7-5 W Sequoia)

5 Kennedy Thunderbirds (10-10-2) (3-7-2 S Sequoia)

6 Immanuel Eagles (9-14-4) (1-11 C Sequoia)

7 Orange Cove Titans (13-11-3) (6-5-1 W Sequoia)

8 Frazier Mountain Falcons (9-8-1) (6-5-1 H Desert)

9 Riverdale Cowboys (6-16-4) (2-8-1 W Sequoia)

10 Corcoran Panthers (12-15) (6-6 E Sequoia)

11 Farmersville Aztecs (6-14-2) (3-9 E Sequoia)

12 Granite Hills Grizzlies (5-13-1) (2-9-1 E Sequoia)

13 California City Ravens (6-13) (3-9 H Desert)

14 Mendota Aztecs (6-11-3) (5-3-2 W Sierra)

15 Tranquillity Tigers (4-16-2) (3-6-1 W Sierra)

16 Firebaugh Eagles (4-15) (2-8 W Sierra)

17 Wonderful College Prep Academy Wolves (3-13) (3-3 S Sequoia)

Leave a Reply