PAG METER GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS

Follow the Pag Meter on Twitter @PAGMETER

EMAIL YOUR GAME STATS to the pagmeter@yahoo.com so we can give your team plenty of LOVE! Stat’s, your PHOTOS, Highlights, Standouts…..

Thanks to the teams who send in the info!

 

PAG METER TOP 30 GIRLS FINAL SOCCER RANKINGS COMING SOON

Division 1 Playoff bracket
Pag Meter and CIF were off with Division 1
1st round Finals
Top Bracket
No 1 Liberty Bye

No 8 Clovis North beat No 9 Frontier 5-0

No 12 Clovis West beat No 5 Bullard 3-2 
No 4 Redwood Bye

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Clovis Bye
No 6 Central beat No 11 Centennial 2-0

No 10 Clovis East beat No 7 Stockdale 3-0
No 2 Buchanan Bye

Quarterfinal Results
Top Bracket
No 1 Liberty beat No 8 Clovis North in PK
No 4 Redwood beat No 12 Clovis West 2-0
Bottom Bracket
No 3 Clovis beat No 6 Central 2-1
No 2 Buchanan beat No 10 Clovis East 1-0

Semifinals Results
No 1 Liberty beat No 4 Redwood 5-0
No 2 Buchanan beat No 3 Clovis 2-0

The Valley Championship  final

No 2 Buchanan Bears beat No 1 Liberty Patriots 4-3 in PK

Screenshot_20180301-224529

The Buchanan Bears are the Valley Champions

DIVISION 1 GIRLS SOCCER FINAL RANKINGS
No 1 Buchanan Bears (17-4-4) (6-1-3 TRAC Champions)
No 2 Liberty Patriots (20-1-1) (10-0 SWYL Champions)
No 3 Clovis Cougars (11-7-3) (5-3-2 TRAC)
No 4 Redwood Rangers (18-5-4) (11-0-1 WYL Champions)
No 5 Bullard Knights (11-7-3) (8-2 CO-CMAC Champions)
No 6 Clovis North Broncos (7-10-5) (3-5-2 TRAC)
No 7 Central Grizzlies (13-9-3) (2-5-3 TRAC)
No 8 Clovis West Golden Eagles (7-11-2) (3-5-2 TRAC)
No 9 Clovis East T Wolves (9-11-2) (4-4-2 TRAC)
No 10 Frontier Titans (9-9-1) (6-3-1 SWYL)
No 11 Centennial Golden Hawks (14-10-1) (4-5-1 SWYL)
No 12 Stockdale Mustangs (15-7-2) (6-4 SWYL)
No 13 Madera South Stallions (5-16-2) (1-8-1 CMAC) 

 

 

Division 2 Playoff bracket
Pag Meter and CIF were spot on with Division 2
1st round Finals
Top Bracket
No 1 Edison Bye
No 9 Bakersfield beat No 8 El Diamante in PK 

No 5 Sanger Bye
No 4 Liberty Madera Bye

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Tulare Union Bye
No 6 Memorial Bye

No 7 Highland beat No 10 Garces 1-0
No 2 Tulare Western Bye

Quarterfinal Results
Top Bracket
No 1 Edison beat No 9 Bakersfield 8-0
No 4 Liberty Madera beat No 5 Sanger 2-1
Bottom Bracket
No 3 Tulare Union beat No 6 Memorial 2-0
No 2 Tulare Western beat No 7 Highland 2-1

Semifinals Results

No 1 Edison beat No 4 Liberty Madera 3-1

No 2 Tulare Western beat No 3 Tulare Union 2-0

Division 2 Section Championship Final

No 1 Edison Tigers beat No 2 Tulare Western Mustangs in PK

The Edison Tigers are the Division 2 Section Champions

DIVISION 2 GIRLS SOCCER FINAL RANKINGS
No 1 Edison Tigers (22-5) (8-2 CO-CMAC Champions)
No 2 Tulare Western Mustangs (19-3-4) (8-1 EYL)
No 3 Tulare Union Tribe (20-7-1) (8-2 EYL)
No 4 Liberty Madera Hawks (20-6-1) (10-0 NSL Champions)
No 5 Sanger Apaches (12-11-3) (4-3-3 CMAC)
No 6 Memorial Panthers (9-13-3) (2-6-2 CMAC)
No 7 Highland Scots (15-10-1) (7-1 SEYL Champions)
No 8 El Diamante Miners (12-9-2) (6-5-1 WYL)
No 9 Madera Coyotes (6-12-3) (3-3-2 CMAC)
No 10 Bakersfield Drillers (11-12) (2-8 SWYL)
No 11 Garces Rams (4-15-4) (1-9 SWYL)
No 12 Monache Marauders (2-12-2) (2-7 EYL)

 

Division 3 Playoff bracket
Pag Meter and CIF were kind of close with Division 3
1st round Finals
Top Bracket
No 1 Independence Bye
No 9 Lemoore beat No 8 Yosemite 6-0

No 5 East Bakersfield beat No 12 Tehachapi 2-0
No 4 Reedley beat No 13 Selma 4-1 OT

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Mission Oak beat No 14 Strathmore 6-0
No 6 Golden West beat No 11 Bakersfield Christian 3-1

No 7 Hoover beat No 10 Ridgeview 3-0
No 2 Hanford Bye

Quarterfinal Results
Top Bracket
No 1 Independence beat No 9 Lemoore 2-1
No 4 Reedley beat No 5 East 1-0

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Mission Oak beat No 6 Golden West 1-0
No 2 Hanford beat No 7 Hoover 3-1

Semifinals Results

No 1 Independence beat No 4 Reedley 1-0

No 2 Hanford beat No 3 Mission Oak 1-0

Division 3 Section Championship Final

No 1 Independence Falcons beat No 2 Hanford Bullpups 2-0

Screenshot_20180224-131521

The Independence Falcons are the Division 3 Section Champions

DIVISION 3 GIRLS SOCCER FINAL RANKINGS
No 1 Independence Falcons (17-3-1) (10-0 SYL Champions)
No 2 Hanford Bullpups (17-3-4) (9-2-1 WYL)
No 3 Mission Oak Hawks (19-5) (8-2 EYL)
No 4 Reedley Pirates (20-6-2) (10-0 NYL Champions)
No 5 East Bakersfield (19-5-4) (8-2 SYL)
No 6 Golden West Trailblazers (12-11) (7-5 WYL)
No 7 Hoover Patriots (16-8-3) (8-2 NYL)
No 8 Lemoore Tigers (11-11-3) (3-7-2 WYL)
No 9 Yosemite Badgers (13-7-1) (6-3-1 NSL)
No 10 Ridgeview Wolf Pack (10-9-1) (4-5-1 SYL)
No 11 Selma Bears (12-9-1) (5-4-1 CSL)
No 12 Bakersfield Christian Eagles (11-6-5) (9-1-2 SSL Champions)
No 13 Tehachapi Warriors (7-13-1) (3-6-1 SYL)
No 14 Strathmore Spartans (10-10-1) (6-3-1 E Seq)
No 15 CVC Cavaliers (8-13-3) (3-5-2 CSL)
No 16 Sunnyside Wildcats (7-15-1) (2-8 NYL) 

 

Division 4 Playoff bracket
Pag Meter and CIF were very close with Division 4
1st round Finals
Top Bracket
No 1 Kingsburg Bye
No 8 Taft beat No 9 Fresno High 3-2

No 5 Golden Valley beat No 12 North 3-1
No 4 Fowler Bye

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Exeter Bye
No 6 South beat No 11 Wasco 4-3

No 7 McLane beat No 10 Sierra 4-0
No 2 Foothill

Quarterfinal Results
Top Bracket
No 1 Kingsburg beat No 8 Taft 8-0
No 4 Fowler beat No 5 Golden Valley 6-0
Bottom Bracket
No 3 Exeter beat No 6 South 3-0
No 2 Foothill beat No 7 McLane 2-0

Semifinals Results

No 1 Kingsburg beat No 4 Fowler 7-0

No 2 Foothill beat No 3 Exeter 4-3

Division 4 Section Championship Final

No 1 Kingsburg Vikings beat No 2 Foothill Trojans 1-0

 

The Kingsburg Vikings are the Division 4 Section Champions

DIVISION 4 GIRLS SOCCER FINAL RANKINGS
No 1 Kingsburg Vikings (25-1-1) (10-0 CSL Champions)
No 2 Foothill Trojans (17-5-2) (6-2 SEYL)
No 3 Exeter Monarchs (14-6) (8-2 CSL)
No 4 Fowler Redcats (17-9-1) (9-1 W Seq Champions)
No 5 South Rebels (12-9-4) (5-3 SEYL)
No 6 Golden Valley Bulldogs (15-14) (3-7 SYL)
No 7 Taft Wildcats (11-6-5) (8-1-3 S Seq)
No 8 McLane Highlanders (15-11-1) (6-4 NYL)
No 9 Fresno High Warriors (8-13-1) (2-7-1 NYL)
No 10 Wasco Tigers (10-13-1) (7-5 S Seq)
No 11 North Stars (9-7-3) (1-6-1 SEYL)
No 14 Sierra Chieftains (4-18-2) (1-8 NSL)
No 12 Mt. Whitney Pioneers (5-18) (2-10 WYL)
No 13 Hanford West Huskies (7-16-1) (1-10-1 WYL)
No 13 Dinuba Emperors (2-23-2) (1-8-1 CSL)
No 15 Porterville Panthers (2-11-1) (1-6 EYL)
No 16 West Vikings (1-18-1) (1-9 SYL) 

 

Division 5 Playoff bracket
Pag Meter and CIF were very close with Division 5
1st round Finals
Top Bracket
No 1 Orosi Bye
No 9 Coalinga beat No 8 Kern Valley 5-4

No 5 Shafter beat No 12 Frazier Mt 1-0
No 4 Washington Union beat No 13 McFarland 4-0

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Sierra Pacific Bye
No 6 Lindsay beat No 11 Kerman 4-0

No 10 Dos Palos beat No 7 Roosevelt in PK  
No 2 Bishop Union Bye

Quarterfinal Results
Top Bracket
No 1 Orosi beat No 9 Coalinga 2-0
No 4 Washington Union beat No 5 Shafter 3-1
Bottom Bracket
No 3 Sierra Pacific beat No 6 Lindsay 2-0
No 2 Bishop Union beat No 10 Dos Palos 2-0

Semifinals Results

No 1 Orosi beat No 4 Washington Union 3-2

No 3 Sierra Pacific beat No 2 Bishop Union in PK

Division 5 Section Championship Final

No 1 Orosi Cardinals beat No 3 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears  1-0

The Orosi Cardinals are the undefeated Division 5 Section Champions

DIVISION 5 GIRLS SOCCER FINAL RANKINGS
No 1 Orosi Cardinals (28-0-2) (10-0 E Sierra Champions)
No 2 Bishop Union Broncos (14-5-4) (8-1-1 CO-HDL Champions)
No 3 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears (15-7-5) (7-1-2 E Seq)
No 4 Shafter Generals (7-12-4) (4-6 S Seq) 
No 5 Roosevelt Rough Riders (9-12-6) (1-8-1 NYL)
No 6 Lindsay Cardinals (11-11-2) (6-4 E Seq)
No 7 Kern Valley Broncs (8-9-5) (4-3-3 HDL)
No 8 Washington Union Panthers (14-12-5) (7-2-1 NSL)
No 9 Coalinga Horned Toads (11-12-6) (8-0-2 W Sierra Champions)
No 10 Dos Palos Broncos (11-8-5) (6-2-2 W Sierra)
No 11 McFarland Cougars (9-13-2) (7-3 E Sierra)
No 12 Kerman Lions (9-15-4) (2-8 NSL)
No 13 Frazier Mountain Falcons (7-8-1) (2-7-1HDL)
No 14 Chavez Titans (7-9-6) (2-7-3 S Seq)
No 15 Desert Scorpions (11-12-2) (3-6-1 HDL)
No 16 Mira Monte Lions (6-16-2) (0-7-1 SEYL)
No 17 Caruthers Blue Raiders (4-16) (2-8 W Seq)
No 18 Chowchilla Tribe (9-17-1) (3-7 NSL)
No 19 Woodlake Tigers (7-14-1) (2-7-1 E Seq) 

 

Division 6 Playoff bracket
Pag Meter and CIF were off with Division 6
1st round Finals
Top Bracket
No 1 Fresno Christian Bye
No 8 Mendota beat No 9 Immanuel 3-2

No 5 Riverdale Bye
No 4 Kennedy Bye

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Minarets Bye
No 6 Granite Hills beat No 11 Tranquility 4-0

No 10 Orange Cove beat No 7 Arvin in PK
No 2 Rosamond Bye

Quarterfinal Results
Top Bracket
No 1 Fresno Christian beat No 8 Mendota 4-0
No 5 Riverdale beat No 4 Kennedy 3-1 
Bottom Bracket
No 3 Minarets beat No 6 Granite Hills 5-0
No 2 Rosamond beat No 10 Orange Cove 1-0

Semifinals Results

No 1 Fresno Christian beat No 5 Riverdale  4-3

No 2 Rosamond beat No 3 Minarets 1-0

Division 6 Section Championship Final

No 2 Rosamond Roadrunners beat No 1 Fresno Christian Eagles 1-0

Screenshot_20180224-132742.jpg

The Rosamond Roadrunners are the Division 6 Section Champions

DIVISION 6 GIRLS SOCCER FINAL RANKINGS
No 1 Rosamond Roadrunners (17-8-2) (8-1-1 CO-HDL CHAMPIONS)
No 2 Fresno Christian Eagles (16-5-4) (7-3 W Seq)
No 3 Minarets Mustangs (12-6-1) (7-3 W Seq)
No 4 Riverdale Cowboys (15-12-1) (5-5 W Seq)
No 5 Granite Hills Grizzlies (10-10-1) (6-4 E Seq)
No 6 Kennedy Thunderbirds (7-10) (4-8 S Seq)
No 7 Arvin Bears (6-13-3) (2-8-2 S Seq)
No 8 Mendota Aztecs (13-10-2) (7-2-1 W Sierra)
No 9 Corcoran Panthers (6-18-4) (1-9 E Seq)
No 10 Immanuel Eagles (4-13-2) (1-9 CSL)
No 11 Orange Cove Titans (7-16-2) (7-3 E Sierra)
No 19 Tranquillity Tigers (0-16-1) (0-8 W Sierra)
No 12 Farmersville Aztecs (5-17) (3-7 E Sierra)
No 13 Firebaugh Eagles (5-15-1) (3-5-1 W Sierra) 
No 14 Avenal Buccaneers (2-18) (2-9 W Sierra) 
No 15 Delano Tigers (0-16) (0-8 EYL)
No 16 Parlier Panthers (1-18-1) (0-10 W Seq)
No 17 California City Ravens (4-16-1) (1-8-1 HDL)
No 18 Wonderful College Prep (0-20) (0-10 E Sierra) 

 

Leave a Reply