PAGMETER DIVISION 6 SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2021

PAGMETER DIVISION 6 SOFTBALL 2021 RANKINGS
WELCOME TO THE PAGMETER-THE GODFATHER OF LOCAL SPORTS
KEEP THE PAGMETER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights….
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com , Text or direct message me on twitter.
Follow the Pag Meter (twitter @pagmeter) (Instagram at @pagmeter) (PAGMETER on Facebook)


The Top seed will have the home field thru out the playoffs and there will not be a Championship at Bulldog Diamond for 2021 but that’s ok for everybody.
SOFTBALL IS BACK!

THIS YEAR WE WILL HAVE SOUTHERN REGIONAL STATE PLAYOFFS
It will begin right after the Central Section Playoffs. Both Baseball and Softball will start June 22,24 and 26. Games will be played at the home sites

DIVISION 6 PLAYOFF BRACKET


The CIF & PAGMETER Rankings were close with Division 6.
Top Bracket
Quarterfinal Final Scores
Top Bracket
1 Foothill Trojans beat 8 Bishop Union Broncos 4-0
5 Lone Pine Golden Eagles beat 4 Laton Mustangs
11-4

Bottom Bracket
3 Mission Prep Royals beat 6 Parlier Panthers 12-2
2 Fresno Christian Eagles
beat 7 Woodlake Tigers 12-1

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
5 Lone Pine Golden Eagles beat 1 Foothill Trojans 5-0
3 Mission Prep Royals beat 2 Fresno Christian Eagles 12-0

DIVISION 6 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
3 MISSION PREP ROYALS beat 5 LONE PINE GOLDEN EAGLES 4-0

PAGMETER SOFTBALL 6 2021 RANKINGS

No 1 Mission Prep Royals (15-14) (10-8 OCEAN) DIVISION 6 SECTION CHAMPIONS

No 2 Lone Pine Golden Eagles (10-3) (3-0 HI LO CHAMPIONS)

No 3 Foothill Trojans (12-6) (4-4 SEYL)

No 4 Fresno Christian Eagles (12-6) (3-1 ESL)

No 5 Laton Mustangs (10-4) (3-2 ESL)

No 6 Woodlake Tigers (7-11) (5-5 ESL)

No 7 Parlier Panthers (4-11) (2-8 WSL)

No 8 Bishop Union Broncos (5-6) (5-3 HDL)

No 9 Boron Bobcats (8-5) (4-4 HDL)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 10 Farmersville Aztecs (3-13) (1-7 ESL)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 11 Delano Tigers (1-4) (0-2 EYL)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 12 Yosemite Badgers (3-12) (3-12 NSL)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 13 Kings Christian Crusaders (1-8) (0-6 ESL)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 14 McFarland Cougars (1-5) (1-5 SSL)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 15 Kennedy Thunderbirds (0-8) (0-6 SSL)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 16 South Rebels (1-13) (0-9 SEYL) WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 17 Strathmore Spartans (2-8) (1-7 ESL)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 18 Trona Tornadoes (0-6) (0-3 HI LO)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 19 Avenal Buccaneers (0-5) (0-4 WSL) WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 20 Tranquility Tigers (0-6) (0-4 WSL) WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 21 Minarets Mustangs (0-10) (0-9 WSL) WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 22 Arvin Bears (0-10) (0-5 SYL) WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 23 Frazier Mountain Falcons (0-0) (0-0 HDL) WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 24 Granite Hills Grizzlies (0-0) (0-0 ESL) WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 25 California City Ravens (0-0) (0-0 HDL) WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 26 Immanuel Christian Crusaders (0-0) (0-0 HI LO)WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

No 27 Lee Vining Tigers (0-0) (0-0 HI LO) WILL NOT ENTER THE PLAYOFFS

Leave a Reply