PAGMETER DIVISION 4 SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2021

PAGMETER DIVISION 4 SOFTBALL 2021 RANKINGS
WELCOME TO THE PAGMETER-THE GODFATHER OF LOCAL SPORTS
KEEP THE PAGMETER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights….
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com , Text or direct message me on twitter.
Follow the Pag Meter (twitter @pagmeter) (Instagram at @pagmeter) (PAGMETER on Facebook)

The Top seed will have the home field thru out the playoffs and there will not be a Championship at Bulldog Diamond for 2021 but that’s ok for everybody.

THIS YEAR WE WILL HAVE SOUTHERN REGIONAL STATE PLAYOFFS
It will begin right after the Central Section Playoffs. Both Baseball and Softball will start June 22,24 and 26. Games will be played at the home sites

DIVISION 3 PLAYOFF BRACKET


The CIF & PAGMETER Rankings were very close with Division 4.
First round Final scores
Top Bracket
1 Fowler Redcats Bye
8 Santa Maria Saints beat 9 Bakersfield Drillers 16-5
5 Morro Bay Pirates Bye
4 Dos Palos Broncos Bye

Bottom Bracket
3 Taft Wildcats Bye
6 Exeter Monarchs beat 11 North Stars 11-0
7 Fresno High Warriors beat 10 Memorial Panthers 8-7
2 Chowchilla Tribe Bye

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
1 Fowler Redcats beat 8 Santa Maria Saints 10-0
4 Dos Palos Broncos beat 5 Morro Bay Pirates 6-4
6 Exeter Monarchs beat 3 Taft Wildcats 7-5
2 Chowchilla Tribe
beat 7 Fresno High Warriors 11-0

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
1 Fowler Redcats beat 4 Dos Palos Broncos 5-0
6 Exeter Monarchs beat 2 Chowchilla Tribe 6-2

DIVISION 4 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FRIDAY 7PM
2 EXETER MONARCHS at 1 FOWLER REDCATS

PAGMETER DIVISION 4 SOFTBALL 2021 RANKINGS

No 1 Fowler Redcats (22-1) (10-0 WSL CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Exeter Monarchs (13-10) (4-5 CSL)

No 3 Chowchilla Tribe (13-5) (11-4 NSL)

No 4 Dos Palos Broncos (12-5) (8-0 WSL)

No 5 Morro Bay Pirates (18-8) (14-4 OCEAN)

No 6 Taft Wildcats (11-9) (7-1 SYL)

No 7 Santa Maria Saints (10-12) (7-11 OCEAN)

No 8 Fresno High Warriors (6-6) (2-4 NYL)

No 9 Memorial Panthers (3-12-1) (2-6 CMAC)

No 10 Bakersfield Drillers (2-16) (0-8 SWYL)

No 11 North Stars (2-12) (0-9 SEYL)

No 12 Chavez Titans (7-2) (6-1 SSL) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 13 Madera South (3-12) (1-8 CMAC) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 14 Coalinga Horned Toads (5-2) (5-2 WSL) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 15 Wasco Tigers (4-5) (3-5 SSL) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 16 Kern Valley Broncs (4-6) (0-0 HDL) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 17 Hoover Patriots (3-8) (2-6 NYL) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 18 Porterville Panthers (2-16-1) (0-11 EYL) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 19 Orcutt Academy Spartans (1-18) (0-16 OCEAN) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

Leave a Reply