PAGMETER DIVISION 3 SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2021

PAGMETER DIVISION 3 SOFTBALL 2021 RANKINGS

WELCOME TO THE PAGMETER-THE GODFATHER OF LOCAL SPORTS
KEEP THE PAGMETER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights….
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com , Text or direct message me on twitter.
Follow the Pag Meter (twitter @pagmeter) (Instagram at @pagmeter) (PAGMETER on Facebook)

EMAIL pagmeter@yahoo.com to keep us updated on roster and schedule…

The Top seed will have the home field thru out the playoffs and there will not be a Championship at Bulldog Diamond for 2021 but that’s ok for everybody.

THIS YEAR WE WILL HAVE SOUTHERN REGIONAL STATE PLAYOFFS
It will begin right after the Central Section Playoffs. Both Baseball and Softball will start June 22,24 and 26. Games will be played at the home sites

Division 3 Softball Playoffs

The CIF & PAGMETER Rankings were close with Division 3
Division 3 Softball Playoffs
First round Final scores
Top Bracket
1 Tulare Union Tribe Bye
8 Washington Union Panthers beat 9 Sunnyside Wildcats 6-5 (8 Innings)
5 St Joseph Knights Bye
4 Mission Oak Hawks Bye

Bottom Bracket
3 Liberty Madera Hawks Bye
6 Kerman Lions Bye
10 Lemoore Tigers beat 7 Reedley Pirates 5-4
2 Templeton Eagles Bye

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
1 Tulare Union Tribe beat 8 Washington Union Panthers 8-1
4 Mission Oak Hawks beat 5 St Joseph Knights 4-3
3 Liberty Madera Hawks beat 6 Kerman Lions 8-1
2 Templeton Eagles beat 10 Lemoore Tigers 18-0

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
1 Tulare Union Tribe beat 4 Mission Oak Hawks 5-3
3 Liberty Madera Hawks beat 2 Templeton Eagles 1-0

DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1 TULARE UNION TRIBE beat 3 LIBERTY MADERA HAWKS 4-0

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE TULARE UNION TRIBE-DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS

PAGMETER DIVISION 3 SOFTBALL 2021 FINAL RANKINGS

No 1 Tulare Union Tribe (18-6) (8-4 EYL)

No 2 Liberty Madera Hawks (20-7) (14-1 CSL CHAMPIONS) DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS

No 3 Mission Oak Hawks (16-5) (9-3 EYL CHAMPIONS)

No 4 Templeton Eagles (18-5) (12-3 CO-MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONS)

No 5 St. Joseph Knights (22-7) (15-2 OCEAN CHAMPIONS)

No 6 Kerman Lions (15-9) (10-5 NSL)

No 7 Lemoore Tigers (5-15) (3-7 WYL)

No 8 Reedley Pirates (10-7) (7-2 NYL)

No 9 Washington Union Panthers (12-11) (7-8 NSL)

No 10 Sunnyside Wildcats (9-11) (6-3 NYL)

No 11 Tehachapi Warriors (6-3) (4-2 SYL)WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 12 Nipomo Titans (12-12) (10-8 OCEAN)WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 13 Golden West Trailblazers (7-13-1) (3-6 WYL)WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 14 Pioneer Valley Panthers (5-22) (5-12 OCEAN)WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

Leave a Reply