PAGMETER DIVISION 2 SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2021

PAGMETER DIVISION 2 SOFTBALL 2021 RANKINGS
WELCOME TO THE PAGMETER-THE GODFATHER OF LOCAL SPORTS
KEEP THE PAGMETER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights….
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com , Text or direct message me on twitter.
Follow the Pag Meter (twitter @pagmeter) (Instagram at @pagmeter) (PAGMETER on Facebook)



The Top seed will have the home field thru out the playoffs and there will not be a Championship at Bulldog Diamond for 2021 but that’s ok for everybody.
SOFTBALL IS BACK!

THIS YEAR WE WILL HAVE SOUTHERN REGIONAL STATE PLAYOFFS
It will begin right after the Central Section Playoffs. Both Baseball and Softball will start June 22,24 and 26. Games will be played at the home sites

DIVISION 2 PLAYOFF BRACKET


The CIF & PAGMETER Rankings were off with Division 2.
First round games
Final scores

Top Bracket
1 Dinuba Emperors Bye
9 Sanger Apaches beat 8 Hanford Ladypups 9-3
5 Tulare Western Mustangs beat 12 Righetti High Warriors 10-9
4 Independence Falcons Bye

Bottom Bracket
3 Selma Bears Bye
6 Monache Marauders beat 11 East Blades 16-0
7 Centennial Golden Hawks El Diamante Miners 4-1
2 Garces Rams Bye

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
1 Dinuba Emperors beat 9 Sanger Apaches 1-0
5 Tulare Western Mustangs beat 4 Independence Falcons 11-5
3 Selma Bears beat 6 Monache Marauders 7-6
7 Centennial Golden Hawks beat 2 Garces Rams 5-2

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
1 Dinuba Emperors beat 5 Tulare Western Mustangs 8-3
3 Selma Bears beat 7 Centennial Golden Hawks 3-2

DIVISION 2 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FRIDAY 7:30
2 SELMA BEARS at 1 DINUBA EMPERORS

PAGMETER DIVISION 2 SOFTBALL 2021 RANKINGS

No 1 Dinuba Emperors (16-6) (8-2 CSL)

No 2 Selma Bears (13-6) (7-3 CSL)

No 3 Tulare Western Mustangs (14-11) (7-5 EYL)

No 4 Centennial Golden Hawks (14-7) (10-4 SWYL)

No 5 Garces Rams (16-6) (0-0 SWYL)

No 6 Monache Marauders (16-10) (6-6 EYL)

No 7 Independence Falcons (16-3) (14-1 SYL CHAMPIONS)

No 8 Sanger Apaches (12-8) (7-3 CMAC)

No 9 Hanford Bullpups (11-9) (9-1 WYL CHAMPIONS)

No 10 El Diamante Miners (12-12) (8-2 WYL)

No 11 East Blades (10-9) (9-6 SEYL)

No 12 Righetti Warriors (5-23) (4-11 MOUNTAIN)

No 13 Ridgeview Wolf Pack (4-13) (0-8 SYL) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 14 Edison Tigers (4-12) (3-7 CMAC) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

No 15 San Luis Obispo Tigers (1-18) (0-15 MOUNTAIN) WILL NOT ENTER THE TOURNAMENT/PLAYOFFS

Leave a Reply