PAGMETER GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

WELCOME TO THE PAGMETER-THE GODFATHER OF LOCAL SPORTS
KEEP THE PAGMETER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights.
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com
Follow the PagMeter on twitter @pagmeter Instagram at @pagmeter

2019 CHAMPIONS
Central Section Champions SAN LUIS OBISPO TIGERS
Division 2 EDISON TIGERS
Division 3 MISSION OAK HAWKS
Division 4 KINGSBURG VIKINGS (BACK to BACK)
Division 5 WASHINGTON UNION PANTHERS
Division 6 ARVIN BEARS

2020 CHAMPIONS
Central Section Champions CLOVIS NORTH BRONCOS
Division 2 CENTENNIAL GOLDEN HAWKS 
Division 3 KINGSBURG VIKINGS
Division 4 OROSI CARDINALS
Division 5 FRESNO CHRISTIAN EAGLES
Division 6 ARVIN BEARS

CLOVIS NORTH BRONCOS 2020 CENTRAL SECTION CHAMPIONS

Looks like there will be a real Central Section Championship playoff for 2021!

Yaaaaaay!

SOCCER IS BACK!

Photo by Samuel Marshall

PAG METER TOP 30 GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Clovis North Broncos (10-1-1) (7-1-2 TRAC CHAMPIONS) 

No 2 Clovis Cougars (12-2-1) (7-2-1 TRAC)

No 3 Buchanan Bears (10-3) (7-3 TRAC) 

No 4 Central Grizzlies (9-4-2) (4-4-2 TRAC)

No 5 Hanford Bullpups (14-1-1) (8-1-1 WYL CHAMPIONS)

No 6 Redwood Rangers (13-2-2) (7-1-2 WYL)

No 7 San Luis Obispo Tigers (9-1) (9-1 MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONS)

No 8 Bullard Knights (10-6-1) (8-1-1 CMAC CHAMPIONS)

No 9 Edison Tigers (10-3-2) (7-2-1 CMAC)

No 10 Sanger Apaches (9-4-3) (7-2-1 CMAC)

No 11 Highland Scots (8-0-1) (8-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

No 12 Garces Rams (8-1-1) (0-0 SWYL)

No 13 Tulare Union Tribe (12-4) (7-1 EYL CHAMPIONS)

No 14 Tulare Western Mustangs (8-5-2) (6-1-1 EYL)

No 15 Liberty Ranchos Hawks (10-5-3) (7-1-2 CO NSL CHAMPIONS)

No 16 Frontier Titans (5-1-4) (5-0-4 SWYL CHAMPIONS

No 17 Stockdale Mustangs (8-1-2) (5-0-2 SWYL)

No 18 Liberty Patriots (5-1-3) (5-1-3 SWYL)

No 19 Arroyo Grande Eagles (10-3) (8-2 MOUNTAIN)

No 20 Madera Coyotes (5-10-3) (3-6-1 CMAC)

No 21 El Diamante Miners (7-7) (4-6 WYL)

No 22 Madera South Stallions (6-10) (3-7 CMAC)

No 23 Kingsburg Vikings (13-4-2) (11-0 CSL CHAMPIONS) 

No 24 Golden West Trailblazers (12-3-1) (7-2-1 WYL)

No 25 Nipomo Titans (9-0-3) (9-0-3 OCEAN CHAMPIONS)

No 26 Independence Falcons (8-2) (4-2 SYL)

No 27 Yosemite Badgers (8-3-1) (7-2-1 NSL)

No 28 Exeter Monarchs (10-3) (9-2 CSL)

No 29 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears (13-1-1) (11-0-1 ESL CHAMPIONS)

No 30 Orosi Cardinals (12-1) (11-0 WSL CHAMPIONS)

No 30 Central Valley Christian Cavaliers (11-7) (8-4 CSL)

No 30 Bakersfield Christian Eagles (7-3) (0-0 SYL)

DIVISION 1 GIRLS SOCCER

2020 RECAP DIVISION 1 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Clovis North Broncos 1 Clovis Cougars 0

CLOVIS NORTH BRONCOS (22-2-2)

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 1

CIF and PAGMETER were semi off with the Bracket and PAGMETER Rankings


(1st round Wednesday May 19) (Quarterfinals May 21) (Semifinals May 26)
(Championship Friday May 28)
Top Bracket
1 Clovis North Broncos Bye
9 Liberty Patriots at 8 Bullard Knights
12 Arroyo Grande Eagles 5 Central Grizzlies
13 Clovis East T Wolves at 4 Redwood Rangers
Bottom Bracket
14 Clovis West Golden Eagles at 3 Buchanan Bears
11 Frontier Titans at 6 San Luis Obispo Tigers
10 Edison Tigers at 7 Stockdale Mustangs
15 Paso Robles Bearcats at 2 Clovis Cougars

PAG METER DIVISION 1 GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Clovis North Broncos (10-1-1) (7-1-2 TRAC CHAMPIONS) 

No 2 Clovis Cougars (12-2-1) (7-2-1 TRAC)

No 3 Buchanan Bears (10-3) (7-3 TRAC) 

No 4 Central Grizzlies (9-4-2) (4-4-2 TRAC)

No 5 Redwood Rangers (13-2-2) (7-1-2 WYL)

No 6 San Luis Obispo Tigers (9-1) (9-1 MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONS)

No 7 Bullard Knights (10-6-1) (8-1-1 CMAC CHAMPIONS)

No 8 Edison Tigers (10-3-2) (7-2-1 CMAC)

No 9 Frontier Titans (5-1-4) (5-0-4 SWYL CHAMPIONS

No 10 Stockdale Mustangs (8-1-2) (5-0-2 SWYL)

No 11 Liberty Patriots (5-1-3) (5-1-3 SWYL)

No 12 Arroyo Grande Eagles (10-3) (8-2 MOUNTAIN)

No 13 Clovis East T Wolves (3-9-3) (1-7-2 TRAC)

No 14 Clovis West Golden Eagles (2-11-3) (0-9-1 TRAC)

No 15 Paso Robles Bearcats (4-3-1) (4-3-1 MOUNTAIN)

No 16 Atascadero Greyhounds (1-5-1) (1-5-1 MOUNTAIN)

Division 2 Northern State Playoffs

Congratulations to the Clovis Cougars
Northern State Champions

CLOVIS COUGARS (20-5-5)

DIVISION 2 GIRLS SOCCER

2020 RECAP Division 2 Section Championship Final
Centennial Golden Hawks 1 Tulare Union Tribe 0

CENTENNIAL GOLDEN HAWKS  (18-5-3)

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 2

CIF and PAGMETER were almost spot on with the division 2 Bracket and PAGMETER Rankings. PAGMETER had Tulare Union who won the EYL the higher seed over Tulare Western.


(1st round Wednesday May 19) (Quarterfinals May 21) (Semifinals May 26)
(Championship Friday May 28)
Top Bracket
1 Hanford Bullpups Bye
9 El Diamante Miners at 8 Madera Coyotes
12 St Joseph Knights at 5 Tulare Union Tribe
13 Mission Oak Hawks at 4 Garces Rams
Bottom Bracket
14 Bakersfield Drillers at 3 Highland Scots
11 Centennial Golden Hawks 6 Tulare Western Mustangs
10 Madera South Stallions at 7 Liberty Madera Hawks
2 Sanger Apaches Bye

PAG METER DIVISION 2 GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021


No 1 Hanford Bullpups (14-1-1) (8-1-1 WYL)

No 2 Sanger Apaches (9-4-3) (7-2-1 CMAC)

No 3 Highland Scots (8-0-1) (8-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

No 4 Garces Rams (8-1-1) (0-0 SWYL)

No 5 Tulare Union Tribe (12-4) (7-1 EYL CHAMPIONS)

No 6 Tulare Western Mustangs (8-5-2) (6-1-1 EYL)

No 7 Liberty Ranchos Hawks (10-5-3) (7-1-2 CO NSL CHAMPIONS)

No 8 Madera Coyotes (5-10-3) (3-6-1 CMAC)

No 9 El Diamante Miners (7-7) (4-6 WYL)

No 10 Madera South Stallions (6-10) (3-7 CMAC)

No 11 Centennial Golden Hawks (5-5) (0-0 SWYL) 

No 12 St. Joseph Knights (6-7-1) (4-6 MOUNTAIN)

No 13 Mission Oak Hawks (5-10-1) (4-4-1 EYL)

No 14 Bakersfield Drillers (2-8) (0-4 SWYL)

No 15 Righetti High Warriors (0-9-1) (0-9-1 MOUNTAIN)

No 16 Monache Marauders (0-15) (0-8 EYL)

DIVISION 3 GIRLS SOCCER

2020 RECAP DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Kingsburg Vikings 3 Memorial Panthers 0

KINGSBURG VIKINGS 4-PEAT CHAMPIONS (21-8-2)

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 3

CIF and PAGMETER were almost spot on with the division 2 Bracket and PAGMETER Rankings


(1st round Wednesday May 19) (Quarterfinals May 21) (Semifinals May 26)
(Championship Friday May 28)
Top Bracket
1 Kingsburg Vikings Bye
9 Mission Prep Royals at 8 Selma Bears
5 Yosemite Badgers Bye
4 Independence Falcons Bye
Bottom Bracket
3 Nipomo Titans Bye
6 Memorial Panthers Bye
10 Reedley Pirates at 7 Templeton Eagles
2 Golden West Trailblazers Bye

DIVISION 3 GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Kingsburg Vikings (13-4-2) (11-0 CSL CHAMPIONS) 

No 2 Golden West Trailblazers (12-3-1) (7-2-1 WYL)

No 3 Nipomo Titans (9-0-3) (9-0-3 OCEAN CHAMPIONS)

No 4 Independence Falcons (8-2) (4-2 SYL)

No 5 Yosemite Badgers (8-3-1) (7-2-1 NSL)

No 6 Templeton Eagles (6-4-2) (6-4-2 OCEAN)

No 7 Memorial Panthers (5-13) (0-10 CMAC)

No 8 Selma Bears (7-8-1) (3-8-1 CSL)

No 9 Mission Prep Royals (4-6-3) (3-6-3 OCEAN)

No 10 Reedley Pirates (6-9) (6-4 NYL)

No 11 Mt Whitney Pioneers (6-8) (2-8 WYL)

No 12 Ridgeview Wolf Pack (1-10) (0-2 SYL)

No 13 Lemoore Tigers (2-12) (0-10 WYL)

No 14 Hoover Patriots (1-9) (1-8 NYL)

No 15 Pioneer Valley Panthers (0-10-2) (0-10-2 OCEAN)

DIVISION 4 GIRLS SOCCER

2020 RECAP DIVISION 4 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Orosi Cardinals 3 East Blades 1 in Overtime

OROSI CARDINALS (22-2-6)

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 4

CIF and PAGMETER were almost spot on with the division 4 Bracket and PAGMETER Rankings


(1st round Wednesday May 19) (Quarterfinals May 21) (Semifinals May 26)
(Championship Friday May 28)
Top Bracket
1 Exeter Monarchs Bye
9 Orcutt Academy Spartans at 8 Hanford West Huskies
12 South Rebels at 5 Bakersfield Christian Eagles
13 Fresno High Warriors at 4 Orosi Cardinals
Bottom Bracket
14 Golden Valley Bulldogs at 3 CVC Cavaliers
11 Dinuba Emperors at 6 Fowler Redcats
10 Morro Bay Pirates at 7 Wasco Tigers
15 Washington Union Panthers at 2 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears

DIVISION 4 GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Exeter Monarchs (10-3) (9-2 CSL)

No 2 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears (13-1-1) (11-0-1 ESL CHAMPIONS)

No 3 Orosi Cardinals (12-1) (11-0 WSL CHAMPIONS)

No 4 Central Valley Christian Cavaliers (11-7) (8-4 CSL)

No 5 Bakersfield Christian Eagles (7-3) (0-0 SYL)

No 6 Fowler Redcats (11-5) (8-2 WSL)

No 7 Wasco Tigers (4-3) (4-0 SSL)

No 8 Tehachapi Warriors (6-1) (0-0 SYL)

No 9 Orcutt Academy Spartans (4-5-3)(4-5-3 OCEAN)

No 10 Morro Bay Pirates (4-8) (4-8 OCEAN)

No 11 Dinuba Emperors (7-11) (4-8 CSL)

No 12 Hanford West Huskies (6-10) (4-8 CSL)

No 13 Fresno High Warriors (6-7-1) (6-4-1 NYL)

No 14 McLane Highlanders (7-8) (4-6 NYL)

No 15 Golden Valley Bulldogs (2-6) (2-6 SYL)

No 16 Washington Union Panthers (4-13-1) (2-7-1 NSL)

No 17 Strathmore Spartans (5-8) (4-7 ESL)

No 18 Porterville Panthers (3-10) (2-6 EYL)

No 19 Sunnyside Wildcats (2-15-1) (2-7-1 NYL)

No 20 South Rebels (2-7) (1-3 SEYL)

No 21 Foothill Trojans (1-8) (1-7 SEYL)

No 22 Taft Wildcats (0-5) (0-3 SSL)

No 23 East Blades (0-0) (0-0 SYL)

DIVISION 5 GIRLS SOCCER

2020 RECAP DIVISION 5 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Fresno Christian Eagles 2 Kerman Lions 0

FRESNO CHRISTIAN EAGLES (22-3)

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 5

CIF and PAGMETER were almost spot on with the division 4 Bracket and PAGMETER Rankings


(1st round Wednesday May 19) (Quarterfinals May 21) (Semifinals May 26)
(Championship Friday May 28)
Top Bracket
1 Kerman Lions Bye
9 Mammoth Huskies at 8 Woodlake Tigers
5 Bishop Union Broncos Bye
4 Lindsay Cardinals Bye
Bottom Bracket
3 Santa Maria Saints Bye
6 West Vikings Bye
7 Caruthers Blue Raiders Bye
2 Roosevelt Rough Riders Bye

DIVISION 5 GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Kerman Lions (13-3) (8-2 NSL)

No 2 Roosevelt Rough Riders (16-2) (10-0 NYL CHAMPIONS)

No 3 Santa Maria Saints (9-2-1) (9-2-1 OCEAN)

No 4 Lindsay Cardinals (10-5-1) (8-3-1 ESL)

No 5 Coalinga Horned Toads (10-2) (10-2 WSL)

No 6 Bishop Union Broncos (5-1) (5-1 HDL)

No 7 Caruthers Blue Raiders (6-5) (5-4 WSL)

No 8 Woodlake Tigers (6-7-2) (5-5-2 ESL)

No 9 West Vikings (4-5) (0-2 SYL)

No 10 Shafter Generals (6-2) (6-2 SSL)

No 11 Mammoth Huskies (1-5) (1-5 HI LO)

No 12 Dos Palos Broncos (1-10) (1-8 WSL)

No 13 Rosamond Roadrunners (2-7) (2-4 HDL)

No 14 Sierra Chieftains (2-11-1) (1-8-1 NSL)

No 15 North Stars (0-7) (0-3 SEYL)

No 16 McFarland Cougars (1-6) (1-2 SSL)

No 18 Kern Valley Broncs (0-0) (0-0 HDL)

No 19 Chavez Titans (0-0) (0-0 SSL)

No 20 Desert Scorpions (0-0) (0-0 HDL)

No 21 Mojave (0-0) (0-0 HDL)

DIVISION 6 GIRLS SOCCER

2020 RECAP DIVISION 6 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP GAME FINAL
Arvin Bears 1 Frazier Mt Falcons 0

ARVIN BEARS (17-5-3) Back to back Division 6 Section Champions

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 6

CIF and PAGMETER were off with the No 1 seed with the division 6 Bracket and PAGMETER Rankings
(Quarterfinals Friday May 21) (Semifinals Wednesday May 26)
(Championship Friday May 28)
Top Bracket
8 Firebaugh Eagles at 1 Arvin Bears
5 Immanuel Eagles at 4 Frazier Mt Falcons
Bottom Bracket
6 Mendota Aztecs at 3 Granite Hills Grizzlies
7 Chowchilla Tribe at 2 Fresno Christian Eagles

DIVISION 6 GIRLS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Fresno Christian Eagles (14-1) (12-0 WSL CHAMPIONS) 

No 2 Arvin Bears (8-1) (8-0 SYL CHAMPIONS) 

No 3 Granite Hills Grizzlies (9-6-1) (7-4-1 ESL)

No 4 Frazier Mt Falcons (4-4) (4-2 HDL)

No 5 Riverdale Cowboys (4-6) (4-6 WSL)

No 6 Chowchilla Tribe (3-7-1) (2-7-1 NSL)

No 7 Mendota Aztecs (7-8) (7-4 WSL) 

No 8 Firebaugh Eagles (4-7) (4-5 WSL)

No 9 Immanuel Eagles (2-10-1) (0-9-1 CSL)

No 10 Mira Monte Lions (3-5) (3-6 SEYL)

No 11 Corcoran Panthers (2-10) (2-7 ESL)

No 12 Avenal Buccaneers (1-8-1) (1-8-1 WSL)

No 13 Minarets Mustangs (0-0) (0-1 WSL)

No 14 Orange Cove Titans (0-12) (0-10 WSL)

No 15 Parlier Panthers (1-7) (1-7 WSL)

No 16 Tranquility Tigers (0-9-1) (0-9-1 WSL)

No 17 Farmersville Aztecs (0-11) (0-10 ESL)

No 18 Delano Tigers (0-0) (0-0 NSL)

No 19 Wonderful Prep (0-0) (0-0 ESL)

No 20 Kennedy Thunderbirds (0-0) (0-0 SSL)

No 21 Boron Bobcats (0-0) (0-0 HDL)

No 22 California City Ravens (0-0) (0-0 HDL)

No 23 Laton Mustangs (0-0) (0-0 ESL) 

Leave a Reply