PAGMETER BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

WELCOME TO THE PAGMETER-THE GODFATHER OF LOCAL SPORTS
KEEP THE PAGMETER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM 
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights.
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com
Follow the PagMeter on twitter @pagmeter Instagram at @pagmeter 

2019 CHAMPIONS
Central Section Champions CENTRAL GRIZZLIES
Division 2 TULARE WESTERN MUSTANGS
Division 3 MADERA SOUTH STALLIONS
Division 4 FOOTHILL TROJANS
Division 5 GARCES RAMS
Division 6 EXETER MONARCHS

2020 CHAMPIONS
Central Section Champions CENTRAL GRIZZLIES (Back to back)
Division 2 SANGER APACHES & Northern Regional State Champions!
Division 3 FOOTHILL TROJANS (Back to back)
Division 4 GARCES RAMS (Back to back)
Division 5 MENDOTA AZTECS 
Division 6 DOS PALOS BRONCOS

PAGMETER TOP 30 BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Clovis Cougars (17-1-1) (8-1-1 TRAC CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Clovis North Broncos (14-2-1) (7-2-1 TRAC)

No 3 Sanger Apaches (18-1) (9-1 CMAC CHAMPIONS) 

No 4 Garces Rams (10-0) (0-0 SWYL) 

No 5 Mendota Aztecs (15-0) (11-0 WSL CHAMPIONS)

No 6 Central Grizzlies (10-8) (5-6 TRAC)

No 7 Clovis East T Wolves (10-6-1) (3-6-1 TRAC)

No 8 Golden West Trailblazers (14-3) (9-1 WYL CHAMPIONS)

No 9 Tulare Union Tribe (13-2-2) (6-1-1 CO EYL CHAMPIONS)

No 10 Ridgeview Wolf Pack (10-1) (2-0 SYL)

No 11 Clovis West Golden Eagles (9-7-1) (4-5-1 TRAC)

No 12 Reedley Pirates (12-4-5) (8-0-2 NYL CHAMPIONS)

No 13 Buchanan Bears (9-11) (2-9 TRAC)

No 14 Atascadero Greyhounds (10-0-2) (10-0-2 OCEAN CHAMPIONS)

No 15 Foothill Trojans (9-1) (5-1 SEYL CHAMPIONS) 

No 16 Liberty Patriots (7-4) (0-0 SWYL)

No 17 South Rebels (6-3-1) (5-1-1 SEYL)

No 18 Bullard Knights (7-11-1) (5-5 CMAC)

No 19 Redwood Rangers (10-8-1) (7-3 WYL)

No 20 Mission Oak Hawks (10-3-2) (6-1-1 CO EYL CHAMPIONS)

No 21 Madera South Stallions (8-10) (4-6 CMAC)

No 22 Dinuba Emperors (11-3-1) (9-0-1 CSL CHAMPIONS)

No 23 Stockdale Mustangs (7-4) (5-4 SWYL)

No 24 Fowler Redcats (13-3) (10-0 WSL CHAMPIONS)

No 25 Highland Scots (10-2) (0-0 SEYL)

No 26 Templeton Eagles (9-1-2) (9-1-2 OCEAN)

No 27 Lemoore Tigers (13-4) (7-3 WYL)

No 28 Memorial Panthers (8-6-3) (6-3-1 CMAC)

No 29 Lindsay Cardinals (14-4) (11-1 ESL CHAMPIONS)

No 30 Kerman Lions (12-3-1) (9-1 NSL CHAMPIONS)

BUBBLE TEAMS

Tulare Western Mustangs (7-8) (4-2 EYL)

Madera Coyotes (4-10-3) (3-6-1 CMAC)

Independence Falcons (7-2-3) (3-0-3 SYL)

DIVISION 1 BOYS SOCCER

Central Section Championship Final RECAP 2020
Central Grizzlies 1 beat Santa Maria Saints 0
Eliab Bettancourt with the game winning goal

CENTRAL GRIZZLIES (20-5-3)

THE CIF and PAGMETER rankings almost agreed on the Division 1 Bracket

DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF BRACKET


(1st round Tues May 18) (Quarterfinals Thurs May 20) (Semifinals Tues May 25)
(Championship Thursday May 27)
Top Bracket
16 San Luis Obispo Tigers at 1 Clovis Cougars
9 Buchanan Bears at 8 Reedley Tigers
12 Golden Valley Bulldogs at 5 Golden West Trailblazers
13 Liberty Patriots at 4 Clovis East T Wolves
Bottom Bracket
14 Bullard Knights at 3 Central Grizzlies
11 Santa Maria Saints at 6 Ridgeview Wolf Pack
10 South Rebels at 7 Clovis West Golden Eagles
15 Tulare Western Mustangs at 2 Clovis North Broncos

PAG METER DIVISION 1 BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Clovis Cougars (17-1-1) (8-1-1 TRAC CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Clovis North Broncos (14-2-1) (7-2-1TRAC)

No 3 Central Grizzlies (10-8) (5-6 TRAC)

No 4 Clovis East T Wolves (10-6-1) (3-6-1 TRAC)

No 5 Golden West Trailblazers (14-3) (9-1 WYL CHAMPIONS)

No 6 Ridgeview Wolf Pack (10-1) (2-0 SYL)

No 7 Clovis West Golden Eagles (9-7-1) (4-5-1 TRAC)

No 8 Reedley Pirates (12-4-5) (8-0-2 NYL CHAMPIONS)

No 9 Buchanan Bears (9-11) (2-9 TRAC)

No 10 Liberty Patriots (7-4) (0-0 SWYL)

No 11 South Rebels (8-3-1) (5-1-1 SEYL)

No 12 Bullard Knights (7-11-1) (5-5 CMAC)

No 13 Tulare Western Mustangs (7-10) (4-4 EYL)

No 14 Santa Maria Saints (6-2-3) (6-1-3 MOUNTAIN)

No 15 Golden Valley Bulldogs (4-3-1) (0-0 SYL)

No 16 San Luis Obispo Tigers (4-1-5) (4-1-5 MOUNTAIN)

No 17 Sunnyside Wildcats (5-12) (4-6 NYL)

No 18 Arroyo Grande Eagles (1-6-3) (1-6-1 MOUNTAIN)

No 19 Centennial Golden Hawks (1-7) (1-3 SWYL)

DIVISION 2 SOCCER

Division 2 Section Championship Final RECAP 2020
Sanger Apaches 4 beat Dinuba Emperors 1

SANGER APACHES 2020 Northern Regional State Champions (24-3-5)

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 2

CIF and PAGMETER rankings were so close at agreeing. (Flip flop No 3 and No 4 and we are spot on)
(1st round Tuesday May 18) (Quarterfinals May 20) (Semifinals May 25)
(Championship Thursday May 27)
Top Bracket
1 Sanger Apaches Bye
9 Madera Coyotes at 8 Stockdale Mustangs
5 Redwood Rangers Bye
4 Atascadero Greyhounds Bye
Bottom Bracket
3 Foothill Trojans Bye
11 Paso Robles Bearcats at 6 Madera South Stallions
10 Pioneer Valley Panthers at 7 Dinuba Emperors
2 Tulare Union Tribe Bye

PAG METER DIVISION 2 BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Sanger Apaches (18-1) (9-1 CMAC CHAMPIONS) 

No 2 Tulare Union Tribe (13-2-2) (6-1-1 CO EYL CHAMPIONS)

No 3 Atascadero Greyhounds (10-0-2) (10-0-2 OCEAN CHAMPIONS)

No 4 Foothill Trojans (9-1) (5-1 SEYL CHAMPIONS) 

No 5 Redwood Rangers (10-8-1) (7-3 WYL)

No 6 Madera South Stallions (8-10) (4-6 CMAC)

No 7 Dinuba Emperors (11-3-1) (9-0-1 CSL CHAMPIONS)

No 8 Stockdale Mustangs (7-4) (5-4 SWYL)

No 9 Madera Coyotes (4-10-3) (3-6-1 CMAC)

No 10 Pioneer Valley Panthers (4-1-5) (4-1-5 MOUNTAIN)

No 11 Paso Robles Bearcats (4-3-3) (4-3-3 MOUNTAIN)

No 12 El Diamante Miners (5-11-2) (3-6-1 WYL)

No 13 Edison Tigers (2-14) (2-8 CMAC)

No 15 Bakersfield Drillers (4-6-1) (3-2-1 SWYL)

No 16 West Vikings (1-10) (0-2 SEYL)

DIVISION 3 SOCCER

Division 3 Section Championship Final RECAP 2020
Foothill Trojans 3 Highland Scots 0

FOOTHILL TROJANS BACK TO BACK CHAMPIONS (24-1-2)

THE CIF and PAGMETER didn’t agree on division 3 with the Playoff Bracket

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 3


(1st round Tuesday May 18) (Quarterfinals May 20) (Semifinals May 25)
(Championship Thursday May 27)
Top Bracket
1 Mission Oak Hawks Bye
9 Roosevelt Rough Riders at 8 Washington Union Panthers
12 Fresno High Warriors at 5 Memorial Panthers
13 East Blades at 4 Lemoore Tigers
Bottom Bracket
14 St Joseph Knights at 3 Highland Scots
11 McLane Highlanders at 6 Mira Monte Lions
10 Wasco Tigers at 7 Independence Falcons
15 Selma Bears at 2 Templeton Tigers

PAG METER DIVISION 3 BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Mission Oak Hawks (10-3-2) (6-1-1 CO EYL CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Highland Scots (10-2) (0-0 SEYL)

No 3 Templeton Eagles (9-1-2) (9-1-2 OCEAN)

No 4 Lemoore Tigers (13-4) (7-3 WYL)

No 5 Memorial Panthers (8-6-3) (6-3-1 CMAC)

No 6 Independence Falcons (7-2-3) (3-0-3 SYL)

No 7 Washington Union Panthers (9-5-1) (7-3 NSL)

No 8 Roosevelt Rough Riders (8-9-3) (6-2-2 NYL)

No 9 Wasco Tigers (4-3) (2-2 SSL)

No 10 McLane Highlanders (9-7-3) (4-4-2 NYL)

No 11 Selma Bears (7-5-1) (6-3-1 CSL)

No 12 Mira Monte Lions (5-3-1) (3-3-1 SEYL)

No 13 St Joseph Knights (5-7-3) (4-5-3 MOUNTAINS)

No 14 East Blades (4-6-2) (4-2-2 SYL)

No 15 Fresno High Warriors (5-6-2) (3-5-2 NYL)

No 16 Morro Bay Pirates (5-5-2) (5-5-2 OCEAN)

No 17 Mt Whitney Pioneers (4-10-1) (3-6-1 WYL)

No 18 Nipomo Titans (5-7) (5-7 OCEAN)

No 19 Porterville Panthers (4-9-1) (1-7 EYL)

No 20 Monache Marauders (6-9) (2-6 EYL)

No 21 Frontier Titans (0-8-1) (0-3-1 SWYL)

DIVISION 4 SOCCER

Division 4 Section Championship Final RECAP 2020
Garces Rams 4 Shafter Generals 0

GARCES RAMS BACK TO BACK CHAMPIONS (25-3)

THE CIF and PAGMETER were close with the division 4 Playoff Bracket

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 4


(1st round Tuesday May 18) (Quarterfinals May 20) (Semifinals May 25)
(Championship Thursday May 27)
Top Bracket
1 Garces Rams Bye
9 Kingsburg Vikings at 8 Hanford Bullpups
5 McFarland Cougars Bye
4 Chowchilla Tribe Bye
Bottom Bracket
3 Kerman Lions Bye
6 Arvin Bears Bye
7 Mission Prep Royals Bye
2 Lindsay Cardinals Bye

PAG METER DIVISION 4 BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS

No 1 Garces Rams (10-0) (0-0 SWYL) 

No 2 Lindsay Cardinals (14-4) (11-1 ESL CHAMPIONS)

No 3 Kerman Lions (12-3-1) (9-1 NSL CHAMPIONS)

No 4 Chowchilla Tribe (8-3-1) (8-2 NSL)

No 5 McFarland Cougars (6-1) (4-0 SSL CHAMPIONS)

No 6 Arvin Bears (3-6) (2-4 SSL)

No 7 Hanford Bullpups (3-12) (0-10 WYL)

No 8 Mission Prep Royals (3-9-1) (3-9-1 OCEAN)

No 9 Kingsburg Vikings (4-12-2) (4-5-1 CSL)

No 10 Woodlake Tigers (3-12) (3-9 ESL)

No 11 Shafter Generals (1-6) (1-4 SSL)

No 12 Yosemite Badgers (2-7) (2-7 NSL)

No 13 Orcutt Academy Spartans (1-11) (1-11 OCEAN)

No 14 Tehachapi Warriors (0-8) (0-2 SYL)

No 15 Orosi Cardinals (0-12) (0-11 WSL)

No 16 Chavez Titans (0-0) (0-0 SSL)

No 17 Delano Tigers (0-0) (0-0 EYL)

DIVISION 5 SOCCER

Division 5 Section Championship Final RECAP 2020
Mendota Aztecs beat Farmersville Aztecs (1-1) 4-2 in Penalty Kicks

MENDOTA AZTECS (21-6-3)

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 5

CIF and PAGMETER were very close with Division 5 Bracket and Rankings
(1st round Tuesday May 18) (Quarterfinals May 20) (Semifinals May 25)
(Championship Thursday May 27)
Top Bracket
1 Mendota Aztecs Bye
9 Taft Wildcats at 8 Parlier Panthers
5 Bishop Union Broncos Bye
4 Farmersville Aztecs Bye
Bottom Bracket
3 Orange Cove Titans Bye
11 Hanford West Huskies at 6 Riverdale Cowboys
10 Caruthers Blue Raiders at 7 Exeter Monarchs
2 Fowler Redcats Bye

PAG METER DIVISION 5 BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS

No 1 Mendota Aztecs (15-0) (11-0 WSL CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Fowler Redcats (13-3) (10-0 WSL CHAMPIONS)

No 3 Orange Cove Titans (10-5-1) (7-3 WSL)

No 4 Farmersville Aztecs (16-7) (8-5 ESL)

No 5 Bishop Union Broncos (4-0) (4-0 HDL)

No 6 Riverdale Cowboys (7-5-1) (6-3-1 WSL)

No 7 Exeter Monarchs (5-8-1) (4-5-1 CSL)

No 8 Parlier Panthers (4-6-1) (4-5-1 WSL)

No 9 Taft Wildcats (2-5) (2-4 SSL)

No 10 Coalinga Horned Toads (3-5) (3-5 WSL)

No 11 Rosamond Roadrunners (4-5) (3-2 HDL)

No 12 Caruthers Blue Raiders (2-9) (2-8 WSL)

No 13 Hanford West Huskies (3-9-1) (3-7 CSL)

No 14 Central Valley Christian Cavaliers (2-10) (2-8 CSL)

No 15 Liberty Ranchos Hawks (1-7) (1-7 NSL)

No 16 Hoover Patriots (1-11) (1-9 NYL)

No 17 Mammoth Huskies (0-3) (0-1 HDL)

No 18 North Stars (0-9) (0-6 SEYL)

No 19 Corcoran Panthers (0-15) (0-12 ESL)

No 20 Boron Bobcats (0-0) (0-0 HDL)

No 21 Mojave Mustangs (0-0) 

DIVISION 6 SOCCER

Division 6 Section Championship Final RECAP 2020
Dos Palos Broncos 3 Granite Hills Grizzlies 1

DOS PALOS BRONCOS AND FAMILY

PLAYOFF BRACKET DIVISION 6

CIF and PAGMETER were very close with Division 6 Bracket and Rankings

(Tues Quarterfinals May 18) (Semifinals May 20)
(Championship Tuesday May 25)
Top Bracket
1 Fresno Christian Eagles Bye
9 Bakersfield Christian Eagles at Avenal Buccaneers
Bottom Bracket
6 Firebaugh Eagles at 3 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears
7 Frazier Mt Falcons at 2 Granite Hills Grizzlies

PAG METER DIVISION 6 BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS 2021

No 1 Fresno Christian Eagles (12-2-1) (7-0 ESL CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Granite Hills Grizzlies (10-3-2) (9-2-1 ESL)

No 3 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears (7-6-2) (7-4-1 ESL)

No 4 Avenal Buccaneers (4-5) (4-3 WSL)

No 5 Frazier Mt Falcons (3-5-1) (0-4 HDL)

No 6 Firebaugh Eagles (3-11-1) (3-9 WSL)

No 7 Strathmore Spartans (4-10) (4-8 ESL)

No 7 Dos Palos Broncos (1-7) (1-4 WSL) 

No 8 Bakersfield Christian Eagles (1-8-1) (0-0 SYL)

No 9 Sierra Chieftains (0-9) (0-6 NSL)

No 10 Tranquility Tigers (0-6) (0-6 WSL)

No 11 Kennedy Thunderbirds (0-0) (0-0 SSL)

No 12 Wonderful Prep (0-0) (0-0 ESL)

No 13 Kern Valley Broncs (0-0) (0-0 HDL)

No 14 California City Ravens (0-0) (0-0 HDL)

No 15 Desert Scorpions (0-0) (0-0 HDL)

No 16 Immanuel Eagles (0-0) (0-0 CSL)

No 17 Laton Mustangs (0-0) (0-0 ESL)

No 18 Minarets Mustangs (0-0) (0-0 WSL)

Leave a Reply