PAG METER BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS 2020

WELCOME TO THE PAG METER-THE GODFATHER OF LOCAL SPORTS
KEEP THE PAG METER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights.
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com
Follow the Pag Meter on twitter @pagmeter Instagram at @pagmeter

 

soccer19soc

2019 DEFENDING CHAMPIONS
Central Section Champions CENTRAL GRIZZLIES
Division 2 TULARE WESTERN MUSTANGS
Division 3 MADERA SOUTH STALLIONS
Division 4 FOOTHILL TROJANS
Division 5 GARCES RAMS
Division 6 EXETER MONARCHS

 

 

Division 1 Playoff bracket
1st round Wednesday
16 Tulare Western at 1 SLO
9 Clovis East at 8 Arroyo Grande
12 Buchanan at 5 Reedley
13 Liberty at 4 Central

14 Sunnyside at 3 Clovis North
11 Bullard at 6 Clovis
10 Golden V at 7 Golden W
15 Ridgeview at 2 Santa Maria

PAG METER BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS 2020
DIVISION 1

No 1 San Luis Obispo Tigers (17-2-2) (10-0 MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Santa Maria Saints (14-3-1) (7-2 MOUNTAIN)

No 3 Clovis North Broncos (15-3-4) (8-1-1 TRAC CHAMPIONS)

No 4 Central Grizzlies (16-4-3) (7-2-1 TRAC)

No 5 Reedley Pirates (19-1-5) (9-1 NYL CHAMPIONS)

No 6 Clovis Cougars (14-8-3) (5-3-2 TRAC)

No 7 Arroyo Grande Eagles (12-9-2) (5-5 MOUNTAIN)

No 8 Golden West Trailblazers (14-6-3) (7-1-1 WYL CHAMPIONS)

No 9 Clovis East T Wolves (8-6-2) (5-3-2 TRAC)

No 10 Buchanan Bears (10-12-5) (2-8 TRAC)

No 11 Golden Valley Bulldogs (13-5-2) (7-2-1 SYL)

No 12 Liberty Patriots (12-9-2) (7-3 SWYL)

No 13 Bullard Knights (10-10-4) (3-5-2 CMAC)

No 14 Ridgeview (8-8-2) (6-2 SYL)

No 15 Sunnyside (9-8-3) (5-4-1 NYL)

No 16 Tulare Western Mustangs (8-13-4) (6-2-1 EYL)

 

 

Division 2 Playoff bracket
1st round Wednesday
1 Sanger Bye
9 Edison at 8 Redwood
12 Atascadero at 5 Madera South
13 Stockdale at 4 Paso Robles

3 Pioneer Valley Bye
11 Bakersfield at 6 Tulare Union
10 El Diamante at 7 Madera
2 Dinuba Bye

PAG METER DIVISION 2 BOYS SOCCER

No 1 Sanger Apaches (18-3-5) (5-2-3 CMAC)

No 2 Pioneer Valley Panthers (12-6-2) (3-6-1 MOUNTAIN)

No 3 Dinuba Emperors (20-3-2) (12-0 CSL CHAMPIONS)

No 4 Paso Robles Bearcats (10-9-3) (3-6-1 MOUNTAIN)

No 5 Madera South Stallions (14-7-5) (4-3-3 CMAC)

No 6 Tulare Union (16-8-3) (8-1-1 EYL CHAMPIONS)

No 7 Madera Coyotes (11-7-6) (4-3-1 CMAC)

No 8 Redwood Rangers (12-7-3) (6-3-1 WYL)

No 9 El Diamante Miners (15-12-1) (6-3-1 WYL)

No 10 Edison Tigers (9-9-5) (5-5 CMAC)

No 11 Atascadero Greyhounds (10-11-2) (8-4 OCEAN)

No 12 Bakersfield Drillers (9-9-2) (5-5 SWYL)

No 13 Stockdale Mustangs (3-14) (2-8 SWYL)

 

 

 

Boys Soccer Division 3 Playoff bracket
1st round Wednesday
16 Washington Union at 1 Foothill
9 Roosevelt at 8 Nipomo
12 Independence at 5 Mira Monte
13 East at 4 Memorial

14 Templeton at 3 Lemoore
11 Selma at 6 Porterville
10 McLane at Mission Oak
15 Morro Bay at 2 Highland

DIVISION 3 BOYS SOCCER

No 1 Foothill Trojans (19-1-2) (9-1 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Highland Scots (17-5-1) (8-2 SEYL)

No 3 Lemoore Tigers (15-6-3) (6-2-2 WYL)

No 4 Memorial Panthers (12-10-3) (4-5-1 CMAC)

No 5 Mira Monte Lions (15-9-2) (5-4-1 SEYL)

No 6 Porterville Panthers (13-9) (6-4 EYL)

No 7 McLane Highlanders (11-10) (7-3 NYL)

No 8 Mission Oak Hawks (11-8-5) (5-3-2 EYL)

No 9 Nipomo Titans (10-9-1) (9-3 OCEAN)

No 10 Roosevelt Rough Riders (11-7-4) (5-3-2 NYL)

No 11 Selma Bears (11-8-2) (10-2 CSL)

No 12 Templeton Eagles (11-8) (9-3 OCEAN)

No 13 Independence Falcons (11-11-1) (4-6 SYL)

No 14 Washington Union Panthers (12-14) (6-4 NSL)

No 15 Morro Bay (8-10) (7-5 OCEAN)

No 16 East Blades (9-11-1) (3-6-1 SYL)

 

Boys Soccer Division 4 Playoff bracket
1st round Wednesday
1 Garces Bye
9 Kerman at 8 Arvin
12 Delano at 5 Tehachapi
13 Hanford at 4 Chavez

3 Shafter Bye
11 Kingsburg at 6 Lindsay
10 Woodlake at 7 McFarland
2 Chowchilla Bye

 

DIVISION 4 BOYS SOCCER

No 1 Garces Rams (21-2) (10-0 SWYL CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Chowchilla Tribe (21-5-2) (10-0 NSL CHAMPIONS)

No 3 Shafter Generals (13-1-2) (10-1-1 SSL CHAMPIONS)

No 4 Chavez Titans (15-7-2) (9-2-1 SSL)

No 5 Tehachapi Warriors (11-3-4) (7-2-1 SYL)

No 6 Lindsay Cardinals (12-7-3) (7-4-1 ESL)

No 7 McFarland Cougars (13-6-1) (8-4 SSL)

No 8 Arvin Bears (11-7-3) (6-5-1 SSL)

No 9 Kerman Lions (17-9-2) (7-3 NSL)

No 10 Woodlake Tigers (14-8) (7-3 ESL)

No 11 Kingsburg Vikings (11-14-1) (5-6-1 CSL)

No 12 Hanford Bullpups (7-15) (1-9 WYL)

No 13 Delano Tigers (7-15-1) (1-8-1 EYL)

 

Division 5 Playoff bracket
1st round Wednesday
16 Mojave at 1 Farmersville
9 Rosamond at 8 Liberty Ranchos
12 Exeter at 5 Parlier
13 Taft at 4 Orange Cove

14 Coalinga at 3 Riverdale
11 CVC at 6 Fowler
10 Bishop Union at 7 Corcoran
15 Caruthers at 2 Mendota

 

DIVISION 5 BOYS SOCCER
No 1 Farmersville Aztecs (22-5-1) (9-3 ESL CHAMPIONS)

No 2 Mendota Aztecs (17-5-2) (10-0 WSL CHAMPIONS)

No 3 Riverdale Cowboys (19-5-3) (10-2 WSL)

No 4 Orange Cove Titans (18-7-3) (9-2-1 WSL)

No 5 Parlier Panthers (18-5-1) (8-3-1 WSL)

No 6 Fowler Redcats (19-8) (8-4 WSL)

No 7 Corcoran Panthers (14-9) (8-4 ESL)

No 8 Liberty Ranchos Hawks (9-11) (4-6 NSL)

No 9 Rosamond Roadrunners (13-6-1) (11-0-1 HDL CHAMPIONS)

No 10 Central Valley Christian Cavaliers (8-8) (5-7 CSL)

No 11 Bishop Union Broncos (12-4-2) (10-1-1 HDL)

No 12 Coalinga Horned Toads (11-9-1) (8-2 WSL)

No 13 Mojave Mustangs (8-10-3) 

No 14 Exeter Monarchs (5-12-1) (4-5-1 CSL)

No 15 Mammoth Huskies (4-8-1)

 

Boys Soccer Division 6 Playoff bracket
1st round Wednesday
1 Granite Hills Bye
9 Kern Valley at 8 Bakersfield Christian
5 Kennedy Bye
4 Frazier Mt Bye

3 Dos Palos Bye
6 Firebaugh Bye
7 Wonderful Prep
2 Fresno Christian Bye

DIVISION 6 BOYS SOCCER
No 1 Granite Hills Grizzlies (17-4-2) (7-3-2 ESL) 

No 2 Fresno Christian Eagles (15-4) (6-0 ESL CHAMPIONS)

No 3 Dos Palos Broncos (9-12) (6-4 WSL)

No 4 Frazier Mt Falcons (11-8-2) (7-4-1 HDL)

No 5 Kern Valley Broncs (5-10) (5-7 HDL)

No 6 Firebaugh Eagles  (4-18-1) (3-7 WSL)

No 7 Wonderful Prep (4-8) (2-4 ESL)

No 8 Kennedy Thunderbirds (1-12-1) (0-9-1 SSL)

No 9 Bakersfield Christian Eagles (1-13-1) (0-9-1 SYL)

3 comments

Leave a Reply