PAG METER GIRLS VOLLEYBALL RANKINGS 2019

        PAG METER PLAYOFF & DIVISION RANKINGS

 

  cnvb     

No 1 Clovis North Broncos

KEEP THE PAG METER UPDATED ON THE LATEST SCOOP ON YOUR TEAM
With Photos. Player updates….Stats, Highlights.
Email the scoop to pagmeter@yahoo.com
Follow the Pag Meter on twitter @pagmeter) Instagram at @pagmeter

Thank you to all the Teams that send in you Stats. We will put them in with your team info. It will also make it so much easier when we select the All Section All Star team.

pagpow

PAG METER PLAYOFF GIRLS VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFF BRACKET RANKINGS

First Round is Thursday Finals

Pag Meter and CIF were a Tad off with the Division 1 Bracket

PLAYOFF DIVISION 1 BRACKET

First Round Finals
Top Bracket
1 Clovis North Broncos (Bye)
8 Centennial Golden Hawks Beat 9 Bakersfield 3-0 

5 Clovis Cougars beat 12 Clovis East T Wolves 3-2
4 Clovis West Golden Hawks (Bye)

 

 

Bottom Bracket
3 Arroyo Grande Eagles (Bye)
4 Buchanan Bears beat 11 Garces Rams 3-1

7 Exeter Monarchs beat 10 Central Grizzlies 3-0
2 Liberty Patriots (Bye)

 

 

Quarterfinal Finals
Top Bracket
1 Clovis North Broncos beat 8 Centennial Golden Hawks 3-0 

4 Clovis West Golden Eagles beat 5 Clovis Cougars 3-1

 

Bottom Bracket
3 Arroyo Grande Eagles beat 4 Buchanan Bears 3-1

7 Exeter Monarchs at 2 Liberty Patriots beat 7 Exeter Monarchs 3-0

 

 

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES

4 Clovis West Golden Eagles beat at 1 Clovis North Broncos 3-1

No 2 Liberty Patriots beat 3 Arroyo Grande Eagles 3-1

 

CENTRAL SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP 6pm at COS

4 Clovis West Golden Eagles vs No 2 Liberty Patriots

 
PAG METER DIVISION 1 RANKINGS
No 1 Liberty Patriots 26-5 (9-1 CO-SWYL Champions)
No 2 Clovis West Golden Eagles 27-10 (6-4 TRAC)
No 3 Clovis North Broncos 39-3 (10-0 TRAC Champions)
No 4 Arroyo Grande Eagles (27-5) (12-0 Central Coast Champions)
No 5 Clovis Cougars (28-16) (6-4 TRAC)
No 6 Buchanan Bears 22-13 (5-5 TRAC)
No 7 Centennial Golden Hawks (15-18) (2-8 SWYL)
No 8 Exeter Monarchs (26-15) (10-2 CSL)
No 9 Bakersfield Drillers (13-15) (2-8 SWYL)
No 10 Central Grizzlies (15-21) (2-8 TRAC)
No 11 Garces Rams (13-17) (2-8 SWYL)
No 12 Clovis East T Wolves (11-28) (1-9 TRAC)

 

 

 

Pag Meter had the Co-Champions in the SWYL Stockdale Mustangs because they played a killer schedule for the No 1 seed.

PLAYOFF DIVISION 2 BRACKET

First Round Finals
Top Bracket
1 Redwood Rangers beat 16 Yosemite Badgers 3-0
at 8 Mt Whitney Pioneers beat 9 Paso Robles Bearcats 3-2

5 Frontier Titans beat 12 Tehachapi 3-1
4 Bakersfield Christian Eagles beat 13 Bullard Knights 3-0

 

Bottom Bracket
3 Stockdale Mustangs beat 14 Mission Prep Royals 3-0
6 San Luis Obispo Tigers beat 11 Madera Coyotes 3-0

7 El Diamante Miners beat 10 Monache 3-1
2 CVC Cavaliers beat 15 Tulare Union Tribe 3-0

 

Quarterfinal Final Scores

1 Redwood beat 8 Mt Whitney 3-0
4 Bakersfield Christian beat 5 Frontier 3-2
3 Stockdale beat 6 San Luis Obispo 3-2
2 CVC Cavaliers beat 7 El Diamante 3-0

 

 

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
Bakersfield Christian beat Redwood 3-1
Stockdale beat CVC 3-2

 

DIVISION 2 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP 

Bakersfield Christian Eagles vs Stockdale Mustangs Saturday at COS 4pm

 
PAG METER DIVISION 2 RANKINGS
No 1 Stockdale Mustangs 27-8 (9-1 CO-SWYL Champions)
No 2 Bakersfield Christian Eagles 29-5 (10-0 SYL Champions)
No 3 Redwood Rangers 39-1 (10-0 WYL Champions)
No 4 Central Valley Christian Cavaliers (28-5) (12-0 CSL Champions)
No 5 Frontier Titans 22-10 (6-4 SWYL)
No 6 San Luis Obispo Tigers 20-12 (10-2 Central Coast)
No 7 El Diamante Miners 22-11 (7-3 WYL)
No 8 Mt. Whitney Pioneers 22-14 (7-3 WYL)
No 9 Paso Robles 22-14 (7-5 Mountain)
No 10 Monache Marauders 25-10 (10-0 EYL Champions)
No 11 Madera Coyotes 19-8 (9-1 CMAC Champions)
No 12 Tehachapi Warriors 26-8 (8-2 SYL)
No 13 Bullard Knights (11-17) (5-5 CMAC)
No 14 Yosemite Badgers (25-16) (10-0 NSL Champions)
No 15 Tulare Union Tribe (15-17) (7-3 EYL)
No 16 Mission Prep Royals (5-13) (3-8 Central Coast)

 

 

 

 

 

Pag Meter and CIF almost agreed on Division 3

Division 3 Girls Volleyball playoffs

First Round Finals
Top Bracket
1 Memorial Panthers beat 16 Sierra Chieftains 3-0
9 Reedley Pirates beat 8 Arvin Bears 3-0

5 Madera South Stallions beat 12 Sunnyside Wildcats 3-1
4 Dinuba Emperors beat 13 Tulare Western Mustangs 3-1

 

Bottom Bracket
3 Immanuel Eagles beat 14 Chavez Titans 3-0
6 Morro Bay Pirates beat 11 Nipomo Titans 3-1

7 St Joseph Knights beat 10 Independence Falcons 3-0
2 Righetti High Warriors beat 15 Pioneer Valley Panthers 3-0

 

Quarterfinal Final Scores
Top Bracket
1 Memorial Panthers beat 9 Reedley Pirates 3-0

5 Madera South Stallions beat 4 Dinuba Emperors 3-2 (15-8)

 

Bottom Bracket
 3 Immanuel Eagles beat 6 Morro Bay Pirates 3-0

2 Righetti High Warriors beat 7 St Joseph Knights 3-0

 

 

 

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES

1 Memorial Panthers beat 5 Madera South Stallions 3-0
No 2 Righetti High Warriors beat at 3 Immanuel Eagles 3-0

 

DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP Sat 2pm at COS

No 2 Righetti High Lady Warriors vs 1 Memorial Panthers 2pm Saturday at COS

 

PAG METER DIVISION 3 RANKINGS
No 1 Memorial Panthers (29-9) (8-2 CMAC)
No 2 Righetti High Warriors (25-16) (7-5 Central Coast)
No 3 Madera South Stallions (23-18) (7-5 CMAC)
No 4 Immanuel Eagles (24-11) (5-7 CSL)
No 5 Dinuba Emperors (17-7) (4-6 CSL)
No 6 St Joseph Knights (16-13) (8-2 Central Coast )
No 7 Morro Bay Pirates (18-11) (7-1 Central Coast)
No 8 Arvin Bears (19-11) (10-0 SSL Champions)
No 9 Reedley Pirates (25-14) (10-0 NYL Champions)
No 10 Independence Falcons (18-12) (5-5 SYL)
No 11 Nipomo Titans (7-8) (4-1 Central Coast)
No 12 Tulare Western Mustangs (14-14) (4-6 EYL)
No 13 Sunnyside Wildcats (8-13) (4-2 NYL)
No 14 Chavez Titans (19-17) (8-4 SSL)
No 15 Pioneer Valley Panthers (8-16) (4-6 Central Coast)
No 16 Sierra Chieftains (3-19) (0-6 NSL)

 

 

 

 

Pag Meter and CIF were a tad off in division 4

Division 4 Girls Volleyball playoffs

First Round Finals
Top Bracket
1 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears beat 16 McFarland Cougars 3-0
8 Cal City Ravens beat 9 Bishop Union Broncos 3-1

5 Washington Union Panthers beat 12 Woodlake Tigers  3-0
4 Minarets Mustangs beat 13 Liberty Ranchos Hawks 3-2

 

Bottom Bracket
3 Mira Monte Lions beat 14 Taft Wildcats
6 Porterville Panthers beat 11 West Vikings 3-1

10 Highland Scots beat 7 Mendota Aztecs 3-0
2 Kingsburg Vikings beat 15 North Stars 3-0

 

Quarterfinal Finals Scores
Top Bracket
1 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears beat 8 Cal City Ravens 3-0

4 Minarets Mustangs beat 5 Washington Union Panthers 3-0

Bottom Bracket
3 Mira Monte Lions beat 6 Porterville Panthers 3-0

2 Kingsburg Vikings beat 10 Highland Scots 3-0

 

 

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES

No 1 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears beat No 4 Minarets Mustangs 3-0
2 Kingsburg Vikings beat 3 Mira Monte Lions 3-0

DIVISION 4 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP

Kingsburg Vikings vs Sierra Pacific Golden Bears Saturday at10 am at COS

 

PAG METER DIVISION 4 RANKINGS
No 1 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears (32-6) (12-0 ESL Champions)
No 2 Kingsburg Vikings (20-19) (7-5 CSL)
No 3 Minarets Mustangs (27-10) (12-0 WSL Champions)
No 4 Mira Monte Lions (24-11) (10-1 SEYL Champions)
No 5 Washington Union Panthers (26-13) (7-3 NSL)
No 6 California City Ravens (22-13) (8-4 HDL)
No 7 Porterville Panthers (14-15) (5-5 EYL)
No 8 Highland Scots (15-17) (6-4 SEYL)
No 9 Mendota Aztecs (19-6) (9-1 WSL Champions)
No 10 Bishop Union Broncos (13-14) (8-4 HDL)
No 11 Woodlake Tigers (13-13) (8-4 ESL)
No 12 West Vikings (10-16) (3-6 SYL)
No 13 Liberty Ranchos Hawks (11-20) (1-6 NSL)
No 14 Taft Wildcats (14-15) (6-4 SSL)
No 15 North Stars (11-13) (5-3 SEYL)
No 16 McFarland Cougars (14-16) (5-7 SSL)

 

 

 

 

 

Pag Meter and CIF were pretty close in division 5

Division 5 Girls Volleyball playoff

First Round Finals 
Top Bracket
1 Mammoth Huskies beat 16 Trona Tornadoes 3-0
8 Fowler Redcats beat 9 Lone Pine Golden Eagles 3-2

5 Rosamond Roadrunners beat 12 Wonderful Wolves 3-0
4 Immanuel Christian Crusaders beat South Rebels 3-1

 

Bottom Bracket 
3 Kerman Lions beat 14 Firebaugh Eagles 3-0
11 Fresno High Warriors beat 6 Orosi Cardinals 3-2 (16-14)

7 Hanford Bullpups beat 10 Fresno Christian Eagles  3-0
2 Frazier Mt Falcons beat 15 Kennedy Thunderbirds 3-0

 

Quarterfinal Finals
Top Bracket
1 Mammoth Huskies beat 8 Fowler Redcats 3-0

4 Immanuel Christian Crusaders beat 5 Rosamond Roadrunners 3-2

Bottom Bracket 
3 Kerman Lions beat 11 Fresno High Warriors 3-0

2 Frazier Mt Falcons beat 5 Hanford Bullpups 3-0

 

 

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES

1 Mammoth beat 4 Immanuel Christian 3-0

3 Kerman Lions beat 2 Frazier Mt Falcons 3-1

 

DIVISION 5 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP

3 Kerman Lions vs 1 Mammoth Huskies Saturday Noon at COS
PAG METER DIVISION 5 RANKINGS
No 1 Mammoth Huskies (26-4)
No 2 Kerman Lions (25-9) (3-3 NSL) 
No 3 Frazier Mt Falcons (32-6) (11-1 HDL Champions)
No 4 Immanuel Christian Crusaders (30-8) (13-1 Hi Lo Champions)
No 5 Hanford Bullpups (11-15 (2-7 WYL)
No 6 Fresno High Warriors (10-17) (5-5 NYL)
No 7 Rosamond Roadrunners (21-9) (9-2 HDL)
No 8 Fowler Redcats (9-7) (5-2 WSL)
No 9 Orosi Cardinals (21-8) (8-4 WSL)
No 10 Lone Pine Golden Eagles (17-11) (10-1 Hi Lo)
No 11 Fresno Christian Eagles (15-18) (9-0 ESL Champions)
No 12 South Rebels (6-11) (1-2 SEYL)
No 13 Wonderful College Prep Wolves (21-8) (8-2 ESL)
No 14 Firebaugh Eagles (12-14) (4-4 WSL)
No 15 Kennedy Thunderbirds (11-16) (5-7 SSL)
No 16 Trona Tornadoes (11-9) (7-6 Hi Lo)

Leave a Reply