DIVISION 5 PAG METER SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2019

DIVISION 5 PAG METER SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2019
Email the Pag Meter your stats(pagmeter@yahoo.com) or message on twitter @pagmeter
Instagram @pagmeter

Would love to know in your game on who got the win/loss? hitting stars….highlights…etc, and we will add it in with your team schedule. It makes it much easier on when we do our Pag Meter All Central Section All Star team

kvsb19

 

KERN VALLEY BRONCS ARE THE BACK TO BACK DIVISION 5 SECTION CHAMPIONS

Division 5 Pag Meter Notes
The Kern Valley Broncs dominated from day one. WP  Helen Hayes with 13 K’s and hit a HR. Sadie Hatman led off the 6th with a single, Hayes walked and an Aryan Meyers sacrifice bunt moved the runners up. Senior Kassy Opferman singled in a run and a single by Krista Witten drove in the final 2 runs.

Division 5 softball playoff bracket

First Round Final scores
Top Bracket
No 1 Highland Scots BYE
No 8 Orange Cove Titans beat No 9 McLane Highlanders 7-6
No 12 Caruthers Blue Raiders beat No 5 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears 8-4
No 4 Desert Scorpions beat No 13 Delano Tigers 10-0

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Kern Valley Broncs beat No 14 Immanuel Eagles 10-0
No 6 Rosamond Roadrunners beat No 11 Corcoran Panthers 17-7
No 7 Riverdale Cowboys beat No 10 Roosevelt Rough Riders 7-1
No 2 Shafter Generals BYE

Quarterfinal Final Scores
No 8 Orange Cove Titans beat No 1 Highland Scots 9-4
No 12 Caruthers Blue Raiders beat No 4 Desert Scorpions 13-7
No 3 Kern Valley Broncs beat No 6 Rosamond Roadrunners 7-4
No 2 Shafter Generals No 7 Riverdale Cowboys  17-6

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
No 12 Caruthers Blue Raiders beat No 8 Orange Cove Titans 8-0
No 3 Kern Valley Broncs beat No 2 Shafter Generals 5-2

DIVISION 5 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
No 3 Kern Valley Broncs beat No 12 Caruthers Blue Raiders 5-4

 

PAG METER DIVISION 5 SOFTBALL FINAL RANKINGS

1 KERN VALLEY BRONCS (20-6-1) (12-0 HDL CHAMPIONS) SECTION CHAMPS

2 CARUTHERS BLUE RAIDERS (19-12) (6-4 W SEQUOIA) Lost to Kern Valley 5-4

3 SHAFTER GENERALS (19-6) (11-1 S SEQUOIA CHAMPIONS) Lost to Kern Valley 5-2

4 ORANGE COVE TITANS (17-14) (8-4 W SEQUOIA) Lost to Caruthers 8-0

5 DESERT SCORPIONS (16-6) (10-2 HDL) Lost to Caruthers 13-7

6 ROSAMOND ROADRUNNERS (12-8) (8-4 HDL) Lost to Kern Valley 7-4

7 RIVERDALE COWBOYS (16-10-1) (7-5 W SEQUOIA) Lost to Shafter 17-6

8 HIGHLAND SCOTS (18-6) (14-1 SEYL CHAMPIONS) vs Orange Cove 

9 CORCORAN PANTHERS (15-11) (10-2 E SEQUOIA) Lost to Rosamond 17-7

10 SIERRA PACIFIC GOLDEN BEARS (20-7) (12-0 E SEQUOIA CHAMPIONS) Lost to Caruthers 8-4 

11 ROOSEVELT ROUGH RIDERS (10-11) (2-8 NYL) Lost to Riverdale 7-1

12 IMMANUEL EAGLES (4-19-1) (0-12 CSL) Lost to Kern Valley 10-0

13 MCLANE HIGHLANDERS (6-17-1) (2-6-1 NYL) Lost to Orange Cove 7-6

14 DELANO TIGERS (3-16-1) (1-9 EYL) Lost to Desert 10-0

 

Leave a Reply