DIVISION 4 PAG METER SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2019

DIVISION 4 PAG METER SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2019
Email the Pag Meter your stats(pagmeter@yahoo.com) or message on twitter @pagmeter
Instagram @pagmeter

Would love to know in your game on who got the win/loss? hitting stars….highlights…etc, and we will add it in with your team schedule. It makes it much easier on when we do our Pag Meter All Central Section All Star team

 

    

Division 4 Pag Meter Notes
The Washington Union Panthers got red hot at the end of the year just like the Panthers soccer and volleyball team did. The Panthers finished the year with an 11 game winning streak. 

Division 4 softball playoff bracket
First Round Final scores
Top Bracket
No 1 Dos Palos Broncos BYE
No 9 Madera South Stallions beat No 8 Hoover Patriots 15-5
No 5 Coalinga Horned Toads beat No 12 Chavez Titans 10-0
No 4 Fowler Redcats beat No 13 Mt Whitney Pioneers 5-4

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Chowchilla Tribe BYE
No 6 Morro Bay Pirates beat No 11 Wasco Tigers 3-1
No 7 Washington Union Panthers beat No 10 Firebaugh Eagles 11-1
No 2 Exeter Monarchs BYE
Quarterfinal Final Scores
No 1 Dos Palos Broncos beat  No 9 Madera South Stallions  11-2
No 4 Fowler Redcats beat No 5 Coalinga Horned Toads 10-3
No 3 Chowchilla Tribe beat No 6 Morro Bay Pirates  4-1
No 7 Washington Union Panthers beat No 2 Exeter Monarchs 1-0

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
No 4 Fowler Redcats  beat No 1 Dos Palos Broncos 3-0
No 7 Washington Union Panthers at No 3 Chowchilla Tribe 2-0

WUSB19

The WASHINGTON UNION PANTHERS ARE THE DIVISION 4 SECTION CHAMPIONS

DIVISION 4 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
No 7 Washington Union Panthers beat No 4 Fowler Redcats 4-0 

WP Sydney Kuma’s 1-hitter and Alayna Munoz’s 3-run HR

 

PAG METER DIVISION 4 SOFTBALL FINAL RANKINGS

1 WASHINGTON UNION PANTHERS (19-10) (8-2 NSL CHAMPIONS) SECTION CHAMPS

2 FOWLER REDCATS (23-6) (12-0 W SEQUOIA CHAMPIONS) Lost to WU 4-0

3 DOS PALOS BRONCOS (27-3) (10-0 WSL CHAMPIONS) Lost to Fowler 3-0

4 CHOWCHILLA TRIBE (20-6-3) (7-3 NSL) LOst to Washington Union 2-0

5 EXETER MONARCHS (15-10) (4-6 CSL) Lost to Washington Union 1-0

6 COALINGA HORNED TOADS (20-10) (8-2 WSL) Lost to Fowler 10-3

7 MORRO BAY PIRATES (15-9) (10-0 OCEAN CHAMPIONS) Lost to Chowchilla 4-1 

8 MADERA SOUTH STALLIONS (11-18-1) (5-5 CMAC) Lost to Dos Palos 11-2

9 MT WHITNEY PIONEERS (10-18) (1-9 WYL) Lost to Fowler 5-4

10 HOOVER PATRIOTS (15-11-1) (6-3-1 NYL) Lost to Madera South 15-5

11 FIREBAUGH EAGLES (12-10-1) (5-3 WSL) Lost to Washington Union 11-1 

12 HOOVER PATRIOTS (15-11-1) (6-3-1 NYL) Lost to Madera South 15-5

13 WASCO TIGERS (16-11-1) (8-4 S SEQUOIA) at Morro Bay 3-1

14 CHAVEZ TITANS (8-8) (3-5 S SEQUOIA) Lost to Coalinga 10-0

Leave a Reply