DIVISION 3 PAG METER SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2019

DIVISION 3 PAG METER SOFTBALL RANKINGS 2019
Email the Pag Meter your stats(pagmeter@yahoo.com) or message on twitter @pagmeter
Instagram @pagmeter

Would love to know in your game on who got the win/loss? hitting stars….highlights…etc, and we will add it in with your team schedule. It makes it much easier on when we do our Pag Meter All Central Section All Star team

Screenshot_20180527-210918

SELMA BEARS ARE THE DEFENDING DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS

MAY 17 and May 18 is the Section Championship weekend at Bulldog Diamond

Division 3 Pag Meter Notes
The Templeton Eagles came into the Central Section and had one heck of a year! 

Division 3 softball playoff bracket

First Round Final scores
Top Bracket
No 1 Dinuba Emperors BYE
No 8 Kerman Lions beat No 9 Taft Wildcats 10-4
No 5 Mission Oak Hawks beat No 12 Tehachapi Warriors 4-3
No 4 Liberty Madera Hawks beat No 13 Sunnyside Wildcats 9-0

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Selma Bears beat No 14 Nipomo Titans 11-2
No 6 Lemoore Tigers beat No 11 Santa Maria Saints 10-2
No 10 Tulare Union Tribe beat No 7 Reedley Pirates 1-0
No 2 Templeton Eagles beat No 15 St Joseph Knights 2-1

Quarterfinal Final Scores
No 1 Dinuba Emperors beat No 8 Kerman Lions 6-2
No 4 Liberty Madera Hawks beat No 5 Mission Oak Hawks 4-3
No 3 Selma Bears beat No 6 Lemoore Tigers  6-4
No 2 Templeton Eagles beat No 10 Tulare Union Tribe 9-0

SEMIFINAL FINAL SCORES
No 1 Dinuba Emperors beat No 4 Liberty Madera Hawks 4-2
No 2 Templeton Eagles beat No 3 Selma Bears 14-3

templeton sb19

THE TEMPLETON EAGLES ARE THE DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS!

DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SCORE
No 2 Templeton Eagles beat No 1 Dinuba Emperors 3-2

 

PAG METER DIVISION 3 SOFTBALL FINAL RANKINGS

1 TEMPLETON EAGLES (17-5) (5-5 MOUNTAIN) SECTION CHAMPIONS

2 DINUBA EMPERORS (24-7) (8-2 CSL CHAMPIONS) Lost to Templeton 3-2

3 SELMA BEARS (18-10) (6-6 CSL) Lost to Templeton 14-3

4 LIBERTY MADERA HAWKS (24-7) (8-2 NSL) Lost to Dinuba 4-2

5 MISSION OAK HAWKS (19-9) (8-2 CO-EYL CHAMPIONS) Lost to Liberty Madera 4-3

6 LEMOORE TIGERS (12-10-1) (6-4 WYL) Lost to Selma 6-4

7 KERMAN LIONS (16-10) (5-5 NSL) Lost to Dinuba 6-2

8 TULARE UNION TRIBE (12-10-2) (5-3 EYL) Lost to Templeton 9-0

9 REEDLEY PIRATES (17-11) (9-1 NYL CHAMPIONS) Lost to Tulare Union 1-0

10 NIPOMO TITANS (12-9) (7-3 OCEAN) at Selma 11-2

11 TAFT WILDCATS (14-8-1) (8-2 S SEQUOIA) Lost to Kerman 10-4

12 TEHACHAPI WARRIORS (11-10) (7-8 SYL) lost to Mission Oak 4-3

13 SUNNYSIDE WILDCATS (16-11-1) (7-3 NYL) Lost to Liberty Madera 9-0

14 SANTA MARIA SAINTS (10-16) (4-6 OCEAN) Lost to Lemoore 10-2

15 ST JOSEPH KNIGHTS (6-15-1) (2-10 MOUNTAIN) Lost to Templeton 2-1

Leave a Reply