DIVISION 3 PAG METER BASEBALL RANKINGS 2019

riseDIVISION 3 PAG METER BASEBALL RANKINGS 2019

Email the Pag Meter your stats(pagmeter@yahoo.com) or message on twitter @pagmeter
Instagram @pagmeter

Would love to know in your game on who got the win/loss? hitting stars….highlights…etc, and we will add it in with your team schedule. It makes it much easier on when we do our Pag Meter All Central Section All Star team

Division 3 Pag Meter Notes
Division 3 Section Championship Final
Highland 3 Atascadero 0
WP Isiah Fajardo (6IP, 2 Hitter)
Save Matthew Miranda
RBI’s by Griffen Scarry and A.J. Cleveland

 

Division 3 baseball Playoff bracket
First Round Final scores
No 16 Templeton Eagles beat No 1 Selma Bears 4-0
No 8 St Joseph Knights No 9 Ridgeview Wolf Pack  4-3
No 12 Atascadero Greyhounds beat No 5 Reedley Pirates 5-3
No 13 North Stars beat No 4 Mission Prep Royals 8-4

Bottom Bracket
No 3 Highland Scots beat No 14 Pioneer Valley Panthers 14-0
No 6 Firebaugh Eagles beat No 11 Dinuba Emperors  7-4
No 10 Nipomo Titans beat No 7 Kerman Lions 10-2
No 15 Santa Maria Saints beat No 2 Immanuel Eagles 3-0

 

Quarterfinal Final scores
No 16 Templeton Eagles beat No 8 St Joseph Knights 3-1
No 12 Atascadero Greyhounds beat No 13 North Stars 17-1
No 3 Highland Scots beat No 6 Firebaugh Eagles  5-1
No 10 Nipomo Titans beat No 15 Santa Maria Saints 4-3

Semifinal Final Scores
No 12 Atascadero Greyhounds beat No 16 Templeton Eagles 4-3
No 3 Highland Scots beat No 10 Nipomo Titans 6-1

 

DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
HIGHLAND SCOTS beat ATASCADERO GREYHOUNDS 3-0

Highland BB 19

   HIGHLAND SCOTS ARE THE DIVISION 3 CHAMPIONS

DIVISION 3 PAG METER FINAL BASEBALL RANKINGS

1 Highland Scots (29-2) (15-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS) SECTION CHAMPS!

2 Atascadero Greyhounds (12-18) (5-7 Mountain) Lost to Highland 3-2

3 Nipomo Titans (16-13-1) (8-2 Co-Ocean CHAMPIONS) Lost to Highland 6-1

4 Templeton Eagles (7-17-1) (2-10 Mountain) Lost to Atascadero 4-3

5 Selma Bears (22-4) (10-2 C Sequoia CHAMPIONS) Lost to Templeton 4-1

6 Santa Maria Saints (12-14) (4-6 Ocean) Lost to Nipomo 4-3

7 Immanuel Eagles (22-6) (10-2 C Sequoia)  Lost to Santa Maria 3-0

8 Firebaugh Eagles (20-8-2) (10-0 W Sierra CHAMPIONS) Lost to Highland 5-1

9 St Joseph Knights (11-16) (4-8 Mountain) Lost to Templeton 3-1

10 North Stars (15-14) (10-5 SYL) Lost to Atascadero 17-1

11 Mission Prep Royals (16-10) (8-2 Co-Ocean CHAMPIONS)  Lost to North 8-4

12 Ridgeview Wolf Pack (18-9) (12-3 SYL CHAMPIONS) Lost to St Joseph 4-3

13 Reedley Pirates (17-8) (8-2 NYL) Lost to Atascadero 5-3

14 Kerman Lions (16-9-1) (11-4 NSL CHAMPIONS) Lost to Nipomo 10-2. Central Section record winning the NSL 10 straight year

15 Dinuba Emperors (11-12-2) (6-6 C Sequoia) Lost to Firebaugh 7-4

16 Pioneer Valley Panthers (9-17) (6-4 Ocean) Lost to Highland 14-0

 

Leave a Reply