PAG METER 2019 BOYS SOCCER RANKINGS

riseFollow the Pag Meter on Twitter @PAGMETER
Instagram pagmeter

EMAIL YOUR GAME STATS to the pagmeter@yahoo.com so we can give your team plenty of LOVE! Stat’s, your PHOTOS, Highlights, Standouts…..

s19

          PAG METER BOYS 2019 SOCCER RANKINGS

 

ss19

DIVISION 1 BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round final scores
Top Bracket
16 Pioneer Valley at 1 San Luis Obispo (Final SLO 5 PV 1)
9 South at 8 Clovis East (Final South 1 CE 0)

12 Golden Valley at 5 Arroyo Grande (Final AG 3 GV0)
13 Sunnyside at 4 Central (Final Central 3 Sunnyside 0)

Bottom Bracket
14 Liberty at 3 Bullard (Bullard 4 Liberty 1)
11 Golden West at 6 Clovis North (CN 3 GW 1)

10 Clovis at 7 Ridgeview (Final Ridgeview 2 Clovis 1)
15 Centennial at 2 Santa Maria (Santa Maria 3 Centennial 0)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
South 1 SLO 0
Central 4 AG 3
CN 2 Bullard 1
Ridgeview 4 Santa Maria 1

SEMIFINAL MATCHUPS TUESDAY
9 South Rebels at 4 Central Grizzlies 6pm
7 Ridgeview Wolf Pack at 6 Clovis North Broncos

 

DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF RANKINGS

1 Central Grizzlies (22-7-1) (9-1 TRAC CHAMPIONS)

2 Clovis North Broncos (13-3-4) (7-2-1 TRAC)

3 South Rebels (19-5-5) (7-3 SEYL)

4 Ridgeview Wolf Pack (16-5-1) (9-0-1 SYL CHAMPIONS)

5 San Luis Obispo Tigers (20-2-1) (9-1 Mountain CHAMPIONS)

6 Santa Maria Saints (21-4-3) (7-3 Mountain)

7 Bullard Knights (20-5-1) (9-1 CMAC CHAMPIONS)

8 Arroyo Grande Eagles (19-5-1) (7-3 Mountains)

9 Clovis East T Wolves (14-8-1) (6-4 TRAC)

10 Clovis Cougars (15-12-1) (4-5-1 TRAC)

11 Buchanan Bears (11-14-2) (1-9 TRAC)

12 Golden Valley Bulldogs (10-6-5) (7-1-2 SYL)

13 Golden West Trailblazers (13-6-2) (8-1-1 WYL CHAMPIONS)

14 Liberty Patriots (12-6-4) (6-3-1 SWYL)

15 Centennial Golden Hawks (10-6-5) (4-3-3 SWYL)

16 Pioneer Valley Panthers (9-10-3) (2-7 Mountain)

17 Sunnyside Wildcats (12-6-1) (3-3-1 NYL) (Defending Valley Champions)

18 Paso Robles Bearcats (8-12-4) (1-7 Mountain)

19 Clovis West Golden Eagles (7-13-1) (2-7 SWYL)

20 Bakersfield Drillers (2-16-1) (0-4 SWYL)

21 West Vikings (4-14-1) (2-6-1 SYL)

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Finals
Top Bracket
1 Tulare Western (Bye)
9 Stockdale at 8 Redwood (Final Stockdale 1 Redwood 0)
12 Frontier at 5 El Diamante (Final El D 4 Frontier 0)
13 Atascadero at 4 Dinuba (Dinuba 2 Atascadero 0)
Bottom Bracket
3 Sanger (Bye)
11 St Joseph at 6 Righetti High (Final Righetti High 4 St Joes 1)
10 Edison at 7 Selma (Final Edison 3 Selma 0)
2 Reedley (Bye)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Tulare Western 4 Stockdale 1
El Diamante 4 Dinuba 3
Sanger 3 Righetti High 0
Edison 3 Reedley 2

SEMIFINAL MATCHUPS TUESDAY
5 El Diamante Miners at 1 Tulare Western Mustangs
10 Edison at 3 Sanger Apaches

 

 

DIVISION 2 PLAYOFF RANKING

1 Tulare Western Mustangs (19-6-3) (7-3 EYL)

2 Sanger Apaches (12-9-4) (5-3-1 CMAC)

3 El Diamante Miners (13-9-7) (5-4-1 WYL)

4 Edison Tigers (10-14-2) (2-7-1 CMAC)

5 Reedley Pirates (17-8-2) (9-1 NYL CHAMPIONS) (Defending Division 2 Champions)

6 Dinuba Emperors (19-6-1) (10-0 CSL CHAMPIONS)

7 Righetti High Warriors (8-12-3) (3-7 Mountain)

8 Selma Bears (12-8-3) (6-3-1 CSL)

9 Redwood Rangers (13-13-1) (5-5 WYL)

10 Stockdale Mustangs (11-11-4) (6-3-1 SWYL)

11 Madera Coyotes (10-11-2) (2-8 CMAC)

12 Frontier Titans (4-12-6) (1-8-1 SWYL)

13 Atascadero Greyhounds (12-14-2) (9-3 Ocean)

14 East Blades (6-15-2) (3-7 SYL)

15 St. Joseph Knights (9-10-2) (6-6 Mountain)

16 Monache Marauders (4-15-5) (2-7-1 EYL)

 

DIVISION 3 BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Finals
Top Bracket
1 Madera South (Bye)
9 Fresno High at 8 Highland (Final Fresno High 3 Highland 2)
12 McLane at 5 Mission Oak (Final McLane 3 MO 2)
13 Nipomo at 4 Lemoore (Final Lemoore 4 Nipomo 0)
Bottom Bracket
14 Morro Bay at 3 Tulare Union (Final TU 3 MB 0)
11 Washington Union at 6 Templeton (Final Templeton 3 WU 0)
10 Roosevelt at 7 Wasco (Final Wasco 4 Roosevelt 1)
2 Memorial (Bye)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Madera South 2 Fresno High 1
Lemoore 3 McLane 1
Tulare Union 3 Templeton 2
Memorial 3 Wasco 1

SEMIFINAL MATCHUPS TUESDAY
4 Lemoore Tigers at 1 Madera South Stallions
3 Tulare Union Tribe at 2 Memorial Panthers

DIVISION 3 PLAYOFF RANKINGS
1 Madera South Stallions (20-5-1) (6-3-1 CMAC)

2 Memorial Panthers (17-9-2) (5-5 CMAC)

3 Lemoore Tigers (16-5-2) (8-2 WYL)

4 Tulare Union Tribe (16-6-6) (6-2-2 EYL)

5 Mission Oak Hawks (11-11-4) (6-4 EYL)

6 Templeton Eagles (17-9) (9-2 Ocean)

7 Wasco Tigers (14-6-5) (8-2-2 EYL)

8 Highland Scots (11-9-3) (4-4 SEWL)

9 Fresno High Warriors (8-8-4) (6-3-1 NYL)

10 Roosevelt Rough Riders (13-9-4) (4-5-1 NYL)

11 Porterville Panthers (9-11-2) (2-7 EYL)

12 Independence Falcons (8-14-1) (5-5 SYL)

13 Washington Union Panthers (11-12-2) (9-1 NSL) (Defending Division 3 Champions)

14 Morro Bay Pirates (11-14-1) (7-5 Ocean)

15 McLane Highlanders (7-14-1) (3-6-1 NYL)

16 Nipomo Titans (10-18) (7-5 Mountain)

17 Orcutt Academy Spartans (9-12-1) (5-9 Ocean)

18 Mission Prep Royals (4-17-1) (0-12 Ocean)

 

 

DIVISION 4 BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Final scored
Top Bracket
1 Foothill (Bye)
9 Delano at 8 Kerman (Final Kerman 1 Delano 1) Lions win PK

12 Yosemite at 5 Orosi (Final Orosi 4 Yosemite 2)
13 McFarland at 4 Woodlake (Final Woodlake 3 McFarland 0)

Bottom Bracket
14 Tehachapi at 3 Arvin (Final Arvin 7 Tehachapi 2)
11 Chowchilla at 6 Parlier (Final Chowchilla 1 Parlier 0)

10 Mira Monte at 7 Chavez (Final Mira Monte 3 Chavez 1)
2 Lindsay (Bye)
QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Foothill 3 Kerman 0
Orosi 2 Woodlake 1
Arvin 6 Chowchilla 0
Mira Monte 3 Lindsay 2

SEMIFINAL MATCHUPS TUESDAY
5 Orosi Cardinals at 1 Foothill Trojans
10 Mira Monte Lions at 3 Arvin Bears

 

DIVISION 4 PLAYOFF RANKINGS
1 Foothill Trojans (19-1-6) (7-1-2 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

2 Orosi Cardinals (17-7-3) (10-2 W Sequoia)

3 Arvin Bears (15-4-2) (10-2 S Sequoia)

4 Mira Monte Lions (12-10-5) (4-4-1 SEYL) (Defending Division 4 Champions)

5 Lindsay Cardinals (16-7-3) (10-2 E Sequoia)

6 Woodlake Tigers (18-6-3) (8-3 E Sequoia)

7 Chavez Titans (11-9-2) (8-2-2  S Sequoia) (Defending Division 5 Champions)

8 Parlier Panthers (15-5-2) (7-3-1 W Sequoia)

9 Kerman Lions (14-11-1) (7-2 N Sequoia)

10 Delano Tigers (13-12-3) (4-5-1 EYL)

11 Chowchilla Tribe (16-9-4) (6-4 N Sequoia)

12 Tehachapi Warriors (8-11-2) (2-6-2 SYL)

13 McFarland Cougars (8-14-3) (4-7-1 E Sierra)

14 Shafter Generals (7-10-7) (4-6-2 S Sequoia)

15 Yosemite Badgers (8-10) (3-6 N Sequoia)

 

DIVISION 5 BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Final Scores
Top Bracket
1 Garces (Bye)
9 Liberty Madera at 8 Rosamond (Final Liberty 2 Rosamond 0)

12 Desert at 5 Fowler (Final Fowler 8 Desert 2)
4 Farmersville (Bye)

Bottom Bracket
3 Riverdale (Bye)
11 Kennedy at 6 Bishop Union (Final Bishop Union 1 Kennedy 0)

10 Caruthers at 7 Taft (Final Taft 2 Caruthers 0)
2 Mendota (Bye)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Garces 9 Liberty Madera 0
Farmersville 5 Fowler 2
Riverdale 6 Bishop Union 3
Mendota 2 Taft 0

SEMIFINAL MATCHUPS TUESDAY
4 Farmersville Aztecs at 1 Garces Rams
3 Riverdale Cowboys at 2 Mendota Aztecs

 

DIVISION 5
1 Garces Rams (21-2-4) (7-2-1 SWYL)

2 Mendota Aztecs (20-4-1) (10-0 W Sierra CHAMPIONS)

3 Farmersville Aztecs (21-8) (9-3 E Sequoia)

4 Riverdale Cowboys (19-5-2) (10-1-1 W Sequoia)

5 Fowler Redcats (12-10-6) (6-5-1 W Sequoia)

6 Bishop Union Broncos (15-5) (12-0 H Desert CHAMPIONS)

7 Coalinga Horned Toads (10-13-2) (6-4 W Sierra)

8 Taft Wildcats (10-14-1) (3-8-1 S Sequoia)

9 Rosamond Roadrunners (11-12-1) ( 9-2-1 H Desert)

10 Liberty Hawks (9-17-1) (3-7 N Sequoia)

11 Caruthers Blue Raiders (5-15-2) (2-9-1 W Sequoia)

12 Hanford West Huskies (3-15-3) (3-6 C Sequoia)

13 Avenal Buccaneers (7-9-1) (4-5-1 W Sierra)

14 Corcoran Panther (4-16) (2-8 E Sequoia)

15 Desert Scorpions (6-12) (4-8 H Desert)

 

 

DIVISION 6 BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKET

1st Round Finals
Top Bracket
1 Granite Hills (Bye)
9 Wonderful College at 8 Bakersfield Christian (Final BC 2 WC 0)

5 Firebaugh (Bye)
4 CVC (Bye)

Bottom Bracket
3 Strathmore (Bye)
11 Summit Charter at 6 Orange Cove (Final OC 7 SC 1)

10 Frazier Mt at 7 Fresno Christian (Final FC 4 Frazier Mt 1)
2 Exeter (Bye)

QUARTERFINAL FINAL SCORES
Bakersfield Christian 2 Granite Hills 1
CVC 4 Firebaugh 1
Orange Cove 2 Strathmore 1
Exeter 4 Fresno Christian 1

SEMIFINAL MATCHUPS TUESDAY
8 Bakersfield Christian Eagles at 4 CVC Cavaliers 6pm
6 Orange Cove Titans at 2 Exeter Monarchs

DIVISION 6 PLAYOFF RANKINGS

1 Exeter Monarchs (10-7-2) (5-4-1 N Sequoia)

2 CVC Cavaliers (8-8-2) (6-4 C Sequoia)

3 Orange Cove Titans (10-12-7) (3-6-3 W Sequoia) (Defending Division 6 Champions)

4 Bakersfield Christian Eagles (6-15-1) (1-9 S Yosemite)

5 Granite Hills Grizzlies (12-8) (6-6 E Sequoia)

6 Strathmore Spartans (5-10-1) (3-7 E Sequoia)

7 Firebaugh Eagles (7-7-2) (5-3-1 W Sierra)

8 Fresno Christian Eagles (13-8-1) (8-1 E Sierra CHAMPIONS)

9 Wonderful College Prep Academy Wolves (9-8) (6-3 S Sequoia)

10 Frazier Mt Falcons (7-6-4) (6-4-2 H Desert)

11 Dos Palos Broncos (6-18-1) (4-6 W Sierra)

12 Tranquility Tigers (5-16-1) (0-10 W Sierra)

13 California City Ravens (6-11-1) (6-5-1 H Desert)

14 Kern Valley Broncs (3-13-1) (3-9 H Desert)

Leave a Reply