Football Valley Championship History

Screenshot_20170824-121624

The Valley leading schools in wins
Bakersfield Drillers 789

Dos Palos Broncos 644

Tehachapi Warriors 595

Tulare Union Tribe 571 

Paso Robles Bearcats 564

Sanger Apaches  552

Kingsburg Vikings 547

Clovis Cougars 544

Fresno High Warriors 519

Selma Bears 506

Porterville Panthers 481

Hanford Bullpups 451

Bullard Knights 371

Let the PAG METER know what your high school career record is and we will add it

The winning-est Central Valley coaches of all time

  • 290- Leo Robinson, Woodlake (41 years)
  • 247-Tim Simon Roosevelt (1) Clovis (23), Clovis North (4)  (28 years)
  • 220- Ned Permenter, Foothill (37 years)
  • 210- Darren Bennett Tulare Union (29th year+) 
  • 209- Paul Briggs, Bakersfield (33 years)
  • 209- Mike Sparks, Dos Palos, (23 years)
  • 207- Dwight  Goldie Griffith Bakersfield (36 years)
  • 203- Tom Casanova, Caruthers, (28 years)
  • 203- Chuck Shidan, Sanger (27 years)
  • 201- Steve Denman, Tehachapi, (24 years)
  • Steve Denman has coached 35 years and overall including another section has 301 wins.
  • 133- Donnie Arax, Bullard, Reedley , Kerman. (19 years)
  • 130-Jeromy Blackwell, Strathmore Spartans (18 years)

Let the Pag Meter know what your coaching record is

The Drillers have won more Championships than anybody with 37!

2018 Valley Champion Division 1 Central Grizzlies 58 Liberty Patriots 34
State Playoffs Division 1-A Folsom beat Central 84-46

Division 2-Tulare Union Tribe 45 Righetti High Warriors 30
State Playoffs Division 2-A Memorial beat Tulare Union 69-25

Division 3-San Joaquin Memorial Panthers 48 Bakersfield Christian Eagles 7
State Playoffs Division 2-A Memorial beat Tulare Union 69-25
Division 2-A State Championship Memorial Panthers vs Lawndale Cardinals

Division 4-Central Valley Christian Cavaliers 49 Golden West Trailblazers 14
State Playoffs Division 4-AA CVC 28 Morse 14
Division 4-AA State Championship Pleasant Valley (Chico) beat CVC 43-14

Division 5-Kennedy Thunderbirds 30 Shafter Generals 28
State Playoffs Division 4-AA Garfield 42 Kennedy 10

Division 6 Strathmore Spartans 42 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears 12
State Playoffs Division 6-AA Strathmore 28 Adelanto 7
State Championship Hilmar vs Strathmore

 

 

  • 2017
  • Division 1-Central Grizzlies 29 Buchanan Bears 7
  • State Playoffs-Division 1 AA-Folsom 54 Central 35 
  • Division 2-Tulare Union Tribe 49 Dinuba Emperors 21
  • State Playoffs-Division 2 AA- Serra 76 Tulare Union  43
  • Division 3-Memorial Panthers 45 Tulare Western Mustangs 31
  • State Playoffs-Division 4 A-Southwest EC 31 Memorial 28
  • Division 4-Golden West Trailblazers 27 CVC Cavaliers 21 OT 
  • State Playoffs-Division 5 AA-Golden West 41 Big Bear 21
  • McClymonds 42 Golden West 12 for the Division 5 AA State playoffs
  • Division 5-Caruthers Blue Raiders 49 Firebaugh 42 
  • State Playoffs-Division 6 AA-Orange 46 Caruthers 43 OT
  • Division 6 Strathmore 42 Rosamond 32
  • State Playoffs Play in game Division 6 AA-Strathmore 53 Hilmar 52 double OT
  • State Playoffs-Division 6 AA- Strathmore 49 St. Patrick-St. Vincent Bruins 35
  • Strathmore 31 Orange 29 (Strathmore are the Division 6 A State Champions!

 

2016

Division 1-Bakersfield 21 Central 14

  • Bakersfield lost to Del Oro 57-16 in the North Division 1-AA state playoff game
  • Division 2-Sanger 20 Ridgeview 10Sanger lost to Serra 49-36 in the North Division 2-A  state playoff game
  • Division 3-Bakersfield Christian 53 Tulare Western 19BC beat Selma 28-27 in the South Division 4-AA state playoff game
    • Lost to Camplindo 31-7 in the Division 4 AA state championship game
  • Division 4-Selma 39 Chowchilla 7Selma lost to Bakersfield Christian in the South Division 4-AA state playoff game
  • Division 5-Mendota 50 Firebaugh 22Mendota lost to Amador 21-14 in the North Division 6 AA state playoff game
  • Division 6-Strathmore 46 Sierra Pacific 20Beat Horizon 62-22 in the South Division 6 A state playoff game
    • Lost to St Patrick in the Division 6 A state championship game

 

2015

  • Division 1- Liberty 56 Clovis 21Liberty Lost to Del Oro 28-24 in the state play in game
  • Division 2-Ridgeview 45 Lemoore 19Ridgeview Lost to Narbonne 35-20 in the state play in game
  • Division 3- Hanford 42 Memorial 28Hanford beat Sonara 42-18 in the regional state play in game
    • Beat Bonita Vista 33-21 in the state championship game and the Bullpups are State Champions!)
  • Division 4- Chowchilla 20 Washington Union 16Beat Fairfax 28-16 in the regional state game
    • Lost to Sierra for the state championship 20-15
  • Division 5- Immanuel 35 Mendota 20Beat Bradshaw Christian 31-21 in the regional playoff game
    • Lost to Mater Dei in state championship game 56-21
  • Division 6- Kennedy 30 Avenal 14Lost to Saddleback Valley Christian 59-45 in the state regional playoff game

 

 

  • 1909- Selma beat Sanger 19-0
  • 1915-Selma Bears
  • 1916-Bakersfield Drillers
  • 1917-Bakersfield Drillers
  • 1918-Everybody had the flu (No Playoffs)
  • 1919-Dinuba-Emperors
  • 1920-1929 Bakersfield Drillers (1916-1927 The Drillers won 7 State Championships. Their Head Coach was Dwight Griffith. He retired in 1948 and the   Drillers stadium today is called Griffith Field)
  • 1924-Small schoolLemoore beat Sanger 33-0
  • 1930-Taft Wildcats Beat Lindsay 29-6.
  • 1931 Large School-Fresno Warriors
    • Small School-Kingsburg Vikings
  • 1932 Large School-Bakersfield Drillers and Fresno Warriors
    • Small School-Los Banos Tigers
    • Fresno High beat Sanger 18-6
  • 1933 Large School-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Small School-Los Banos Tigers
    • Fresno High beat Sanger 19-7
  • 1934 Large School-Merced Bears
    • Small School-Kingsburg Vikings
    • Fresno High beat Sanger 26-0
  • 1935 Large School-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Small School-Los Banos Tigers
  • 1936 Large School-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Small School-Dos Palos Broncos
  • 1937-Bakersfield Driller and Fresno Warriors
  • 1938-Bakersfield Drillers and Fresno Warriors
  • 1939-Bakersfield Drillers
  • 1940-Fresno Warriors
  • 1941-Roosevelt Rough Riders
  • 1942 1944- We had a War (No Playoffs)
  • 1945 Bakersfield Drillers
  • 1946 Edison Tigers and Taft Wildcats
  • 1947 Large School-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Small School-Woodlake Tigers
  • 1948 Large School-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Small School-Woodlake Tigers
  • 1949 Large School-Visalia (Don’t know the name of the Mascot)
    • Small School-Shafter Generals
  • 1950 Large School-Merced Bears
    • Small School-Tehachapi Warriors and Corcoran Panthers
  • 1951 Yosemite-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Sequoia-Sanger Apaches beat Coalinga 26-20
    • Sierra-Tehachapi Warriors
    • Small-Chowchilla Redskins
  • 1952 Yosemite-Fresno Warriors
    • Sequoia-Wasco Tigers
    • Sierra-Tehachapi Warriors
    • Small-Lindsay Cardinals and Kingsburg Vikings
  • 1953 Yosemite-Roosevelt Rough Riders
    • Sequoia-Memorial Panthers and Wasco Tigers
    • Sierra-Garces Rams
    • Small-Kingsburg Vikings
  • 1954 Yosemite-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Sequoia-Selma Bears
    • Sierra-North Stars
    • Small-Kingsburg Vikings
  • 1955 Yosemite-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Sequoia-Shafter Generals
    • Sierra-Woodlake Tigers
    • Small-Chowchilla Redskins
  • 1956 Yosemite-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Sequoia-Sanger Apaches beat Corcoran 40-6
    • Sierra-Tehachapi Warriors
    • Small-Kingsburg Vikings
    • No playoffs were played from 1957-1966
  • 1967 Yosemite-Bakersfield Drillers
    • Sequoia-Dos Palos Broncos 12-0
    • Sierra-Orosi Cardinals
  • 1968 Yosemite-Fresno High Warriors and South Bakersfield Rebels-Tied
    • Sequoia-Sanger Apaches beat Garces 13-0
    • Sierra-Riverdale Cowboys
  • 1969 Yosemite-Edison Tigers beat the Foothill Trojans
    • Sequoia-Dos Palos Broncos
    • Sierra-Dinuba Emperors
  • 1970 Yosemite-Clovis Cougars beat the Bullard Knights
    • Sequoia-Dos Palos Broncos
    • Sierra-Exeter Monarchs
  • 1971 Yosemite-Fresno High Warriors beat the Reedley Pirates
    • Sequoia-Garces Rams
    • Sierra-Orosi Cardinals
  • 1972 Yosemite-McLane Highlanders (13-0)  beat the Foothill Trojans (McLane is the 1st team to win 13 games)
    • Sequoia-Memorial Panthers
    • Sierra-Woodlake Tigers
  • 1973 Yosemite-Redwood Rangers beat Delano Tigers
    • Sequoia-Dinuba Emperors
    • Sierra-Immanuel Eagles
  • 1974 Yosemite-Clovis Cougars beat the Delano Tigers
    • Sequoia-Memorial Panthers
    • Sierra-Caruthers Blue Raiders
  • 1975 Yosemite-Edison Tigers beat the Bullard Knights
    • (Edison went 13-0)
    • Sequoia-Dos Palos Broncos
    • Sierra-Immanuel Eagles
  • 1976 Yosemite-Sanger Apaches beat the Foothill Trojans 21-0
    • (Sanger was ranked #1 in the state in AAA)
    • Sequoia-Dos Palos Broncos
    • Sierra-Riverdale Cowboys
  • 1977 Yosemite-West Bakersfield Vikings beat the Mt. Whitney Pioneers
    • Sequoia & Sierra combined- Kingsburg Vikings
  • 1978 Yosemite-Mt. Whitney Pioneers beat the Redwood Rangers
    • Sequoia & Sierra combined- Washington Panthers
  • 1979 Yosemite-Clovis Cougars beat the West Bakersfield Vikings
    • Sequoia & Sierra combined-Caruthers Blue Raiders
  • 1980 Yosemite-West Bakersfield Vikings beat the Madera Coyotes
    • Sequoia & Sierra combined-Selma Bears
  • 1981 Yosemite-West Bakersfield Vikings beats the Madera Coyotes
    • Sequoia & Sierra combined-Dos Palos Broncos
  • 1982 Yosemite-Redwood Rangers beat the Hanford Bullpups
    • Sequoia-Dos Palos Broncos
    • Sierra-Woodlake Tigers
  • 1983 Yosemite-Redwood Rangers beat the Clovis West Golden Eagles
    • Sequoia-Washington Panthers
    • Sierra-Immanuel Eagles
  • 1984 Yosemite-Clovis Cougars beat the Madera Coyotes
    • Sequoia-Dos Palos Broncos
    • Sierra-Orosi Cardinals
  • 1985 Yosemite-Clovis West Golden Eagles beat the Clovis Cougars
    • Sequoia-Garces Rams
    • Sierra-Woodlake Tigers
  • 1986 Yosemite-Tulare Redskins beat the Madera Coyotes
    • Sequoia-Garces Rams
    • Sierra-Woodlake Tigers
  • 1987 Clovis West Golden Eagles beat the Clovis Cougars
    • Sequoia-Garces Rams
    • Sierra-Woodlake Tigers and Lindsay Cardinals
  • 1988 Bakersfield Drillers beat the West Bakersfield Vikings
    • Sequoia-Garces Rams
    • Sierra-Lindsay Cardinals
  • 1989 Yosemite-Bakersfield Drillers beat the Mt. Whitney Pioneers
    • Sequoia-Corcoran Panthers
    • Sierra-Woodlake Tigers
  • 1990 Yosemite-Bakersfield Drillers beat the Mt. Whitney Pioneers
    • Sequoia-Arvin Bears
    • Sierra-Caruthers Blue Raiders
  • 1991 Yosemite-Clovis Cougars beat the Clovis West Golden Eagles
    • Sequoia-Memorial Panthers
    • Sierra-Coalinga Horned Toads
  • 1992 Yosemite-Clovis West Golden Eagles beat the Clovis Cougars
    • Sequoia-Washington Panthers
    • Sierra-Strathmore Spartans
  • 1993 Yosemite-Clovis West Golden Eagles beat the Bakersfield Drillers
    • Sequoia-Tehachapi Warriors
    • Sierra-Immanuel Eagles
  • 1994 Yosemite-Bakersfield Drillers beat the Buchanan Bears
    • Sequoia-Memorial Panthers
    • Sierra-Firebaugh Eagles
  • 1995 Yosemite-Clovis West Golden Eagles beat the South Rebels
    • Sequoia-Corcoran Panthers
    • Sierra-Caruthers Blue Raiders
  • 1996 Yosemite -Redwood Rangers beat the Clovis Cougars
    • Sequoia-Garces Rams
    • Sierra-Immanuel Eagles
  • 1997 Yosemite-Clovis Cougars beat the Bakersfield Drillers
    • Sequoia- Dos Palos Broncos
    • Sierra- Fowler Redcats
  • 1998 Division 1- Clovis West Golden Eagles beat the Bakersfield Drillers
    • Division 2-Sanger Apaches beat Edison 35-28
    • Division 3-Sierra Chieftains
    • Division 4-Dos Palos Broncos
    • Division 5- Strathmore Spartans
  • 1999 Division 1-Clovis Cougars beat the Clovis West Golden Eagles
    • Division 2- Tulare Redskins
    • Division 3-Washington Union Panthers
    • Division 4-Dos Palos Broncos
    • Division 5-CVC Cavaliers
  • 2000 Division1- Buchanan Bears beat the Bakersfield Drillers
    • Division 2- Tulare Redskins
    • Division 3-Sierra Chieftains
    • Division 4-Dos Palos Broncos
    • Division 5-Immanuel Eagles
  • 2001 Division 1- Bakersfield Drillers beat the Clovis Cougars 42-17
    • Division 2- Sanger Apaches beat the Centennial Golden Hawks 20-3
    • Division 3 -Liberty Patriots beat the Clovis East Timberwolves 25-13
    • Division 4- Dos Palos Broncos beat the Memorial Panthers 69-7
    • Division 5-Lindsay Cardinals beat the Woodlake Tigers 14-13
  • 2002 Division 1- Clovis Cougars beat the Clovis West Golden Eagles 17-10
    • Division 2 -Edison Tigers beat the Centennial Golden Hawks 28-7
    • Division 3-Yosemite Badgers beat the Coalinga Horned Toads 31-14
    • Division 4-Garces Rams beat the Memorial Panthers 42-39
    • Division 5- Immanuel Eagles beat the Caruthers Blue Raiders 22-15
  • 2003 Division 1 -Clovis East Timberwolves beat the Clovis West Golden Eagles 15-9
    • Division 2-Sanger Apaches beat the Centennial Golden Hawks 23-7
    • Division 3 –Tehachapi Warriors beat the Yosemite Badgers 14-10
    • Division 4- Memorial Panthers beat the Dos Palos Broncos 41-14
    • Division 5 –CVC Cavaliers beat the Parlier Panthers 20-19
  • 2004 Division 1-Clovis West Golden Eagles beat the Stockdale Mustangs 40-10
    • Division 2-East Bakersfield Blades beat the Tulare Western Mustangs 30-22
    • Division 3-Yosemite Badgers beat the Fresno High Warriors 45-13
    • Division 4- Chowchilla Redskins beat the Dos Palos Broncos 35-13
    • Division 5-CVC Cavaliers beat the Riverdale Cowboys 22-7
  • 2005 Division 1- Bakersfield Drillers beat the Bullard Knights 35-28
    • Division 2- West Vikings beat the Tulare Union Redskins 53-28
    • Division 3-Lemoore Tigers beat the Yosemite Badgers 48-16
    • Division 4- Immanuel Eagles beat the Chowchilla Redskins 40-7
    • Division 5-CVC Cavaliers beat the Tranquility Tigers 31-0
  • 2006 Division 1-Clovis East Timberwolves beat Clovis West Golden Eagles 33-14
    • Division 2-Mt.Whitney Pioneers beat the El Diamante Miners 28-9
    • Division 3-Garces Rams beat the Foothill Trojans 42-14
    • Division 4-Dos Palos Broncos beat the Chowchilla Redskins 17-7
    • Division 5-Caruthers Blue Raiders beat the Firebaugh Eagles 44-8
  • 2007 Division 1-Bakersfield Drillers beat the Clovis West Golden Eagles 19-16
    • Division 2-El.Diamante Miners beat the Tulare Union Redskins 63-14
    • Division 3-Tehachapi Warriors beat the Foothill Trojans 33-28
    • Division 4-Taft Wildcats beat the Corcoran Panthers 28-14
    • Division 5-Bakersfield Christian Eagles beat the Fowler Redcats 35-34
  • 2008 Division 1-Clovis West Golden Eagles beat the Clovis East Timberwolves 24-7
    • Division 2-Tulare Redskins beat the El Diamante Miners 42-33
    • Division 3-Tehachapi Warriors beat the Hanford Bullpups 21-14
    • Division 4-Chowchilla Redskins beat the Kingsburg Vikings 20-0
    • Division 5-Bakersfield Christian Eagles beat the Corcoran Panthers 49-27
    • Division 6- Tranquility Tigers beat the Orange Cove Titans 30-26
  • 2009 Division 1- Bullard Knights beat the Centennial Golden Hawks 42-31
    • Division 2-Edison Tigers beat the Frontier Titans 23-7
    • Division 3- Dinuba Emperors beat the Porterville Panthers 31-21
    • Division 4- Kingsburg Vikings beat the Taft Wildcats 47-16
    • Division 5- Corcoran Panthers beat the Liberty Ranchos Hawks 31-28
    • Division 6-Strathmore Spartans beat Orange Cove Titans 37-26
  • 2010 Division 1- Clovis West Golden Eagles beat the Bakersfield Drillers 20-10
    • Division 2-Tehachapi Warriors beat Memorial Panthers 13-10
    • Division 3- Kingsburg Vikings beat the Porterville Panthers 26-21
    • Division 4-Washington Union beat the Coalinga Toads 48-21
    • Division 5-Fowler Redcats beat the Lindsay Cardinals 6-0
    • Division 6-Orange Cove Titans beat the Strathmore Spartans 21-14
  • 2011 Division 1-Bakersfield Drillers beat the Bullard Knights 38 -3
    • Division 2- Clovis North Broncos beat the Graces Rams 28-19
    • Division 3- Kingsburg Vikings beat the Ridgeview Wolf Pack 41-34
    • Division 4- Washington Union Panthers beat the Wasco Tigers 55-12
    • Note Washington Union won the state championship beating Campolindo 21-16
    • Division 5- Fowler Redcats beat the Liberty Ranchos Hawks 21-17
    • Division 6- Mendota Aztecs beat the Farmersville Aztecs 41-20
  • 2012 Division 1 Clovis North Broncos beat the Central Grizzlies 27-10
    • Note Clovis North lost to Long Beach Poly in the state play in game 28-7
    • Division 2 Garces Rams beat the Sanger Apaches 49-24
    • Division 3 Ridgeview Wolf Pack beat the Dinuba Emperors 55-12
    • Division 4 Wasco Tigers beat Bakersfield Christian 29-22
    • Division 5 Liberty Ranchos Hawks beat the Corcoran Panthers 35-12
    • Division 6 Mendota Aztecs beat Farmersville Aztecs 34-13
  • 2013 Division 1 Bakersfield 60 Clovis North 21
    • Division 2 El Diamante 28 Garces 14
    • Division 3 Dinuba 45 Ridgeview 14
    • Division 4 Bakersfield Christian 35 Mission Oak 34
    • Division 5 Liberty Ranchos 31 Mendota 19
    • Division 6 Farmersville 47 Strathmore 35
  • 2014 Division 1 Edison 21 Liberty 14 (Lost to Oceanside 37-22 in the Southern Section championship
    • Division 2 Ridgeview 16 Dinuba 14 Lost to Redlands East Valley 59-42 in the Southern Section
    • Division 3 Hanford 35 Madera 14
    • Division 4 Liberty 24 CVC 6
    • Division 5 Corcoran 44 Immanuel 16
    • Division 6 Kennedy 41 Avenal 20
  • 2015 Division 1 Liberty 56 Clovis 21 Liberty Lost to Del Oro 28-24 in the state play in game
    • Division 2 Ridgeview 45 Lemoore 19Ridgeview Lost to Narbonne 35-20 in the state play in game
    • Division 3 Hanford 42 Memorial 28Hanford beat Sonara 42-18 in the regional state play in game.
      • Beat Bonita 33-21 Vista in the state championship game
    • Division 4 Chowchilla 20 Washington Union 16Beat Fairfax 28-16 in the regional state game
      • Lost to Sierra for the state championship 20-15
    • Division 5 Immanuel 35 Mendota 20Beat Bradshaw Christian 31-21 in the regional playoff game
      • Lost to Mater Dei in state championship game 56-21
    • Division 6 Kennedy 30 Avenal 14Lost to Saddleback Valley Christian 59-45 in the state regional playoff game
  • 2016 Division 1-Bakersfield 21 Central 14Bakersfield lost to Del Oro 57-16 in the North Division 1-AA state playoff game
    • Division 2-Sanger 20 Ridgeview 10Sanger lost to Serra 49-36 in the North Division 2-A  state playoff game
    • Division 3-Bakersfield Christian 53 Tulare Western 19BC beat Selma 28-27 in the South Division 4-AA state playoff game
      • Lost to Camplindo 31-7 in the Division 4 AA state championship game
    • Division 4-Selma 39 Chowchilla 7Selma lost to Bakersfield Christian in the South Division 4-AA state playoff game
    • Division 5-Mendota 50 Firebaugh 22Mendota lost to Amador 21-14 in the North Division 6 AA state playoff game
    • Division 6-Strathmore 46 Sierra Pacific 20Beat Horizon 62-22 in the South Division 6 A state playoff game
      • Lost to St Patrick in the Division 6 A state championship game
      • 2017
      • Division 1-Central Grizzlies 29 Buchanan Bears 7
      • State Playoffs-Division 1 AA-Folsom 54 Central 35
      • Division 2-Tulare Union Tribe 49 Dinuba Emperors 21
      • State Playoffs-Division 2 AA- Serra 76 Tulare Union 43 
      • Division 3-Memorial Panthers 45 Tulare Western Mustangs 31
      • State Playoffs-Division 4 A-Southwest EC Eagles 31 Memorial 28
      • Division 4-Golden West Trailblazers 27 CVC Cavaliers 21 OT 
      • State Playoffs-Division 5 AA-Golden West 41 Big Bear 21
      • Division 5 AA State Championship McClymonds 42 Golden West 12 
      • Division 5-Caruthers Blue Raiders 49 Firebaugh 42 
      • State Playoffs-Division 6 AA-Orange 46 Caruthers 43 OT
      • Division 6 Strathmore 42 Rosamond 32
      • State Playoffs Play in game Division 6 AA-Strathmore 53 Hilmar 52 double OT
      • State Playoffs-Division 6 AA- Strathmore 49 St. Patrick-St. Vincent 35
      • Strathmore 31 Orange 29 (Spartans are the State Champions!

2018 Valley Champion Division 1 Central Grizzlies 58 Liberty Patriots 34
State Playoffs Division 1-A Folsom beat Central 84-46

Division 2-Tulare Union Tribe 45 Righetti High Warriors 30
State Playoffs Division 2-A Memorial beat Tulare Union 69-25

Division 3-San Joaquin Memorial Panthers 48 Bakersfield Christian Eagles 7
State Playoffs Division 2-A Memorial beat Tulare Union 69-25
Division 2-A State Championship Memorial Panthers vs Lawndale Cardinals

Division 4-Central Valley Christian Cavaliers 49 Golden West Trailblazers 14
State Playoffs Division 4-AA CVC 28 Morse 14
Division 4-AA State Championship Pleasant Valley (Chico) beat CVC 43-14

Division 5-Kennedy Thunderbirds 30 Shafter Generals 28
State Playoffs Division 4-AA Garfield 42 Kennedy 10

Division 6 Strathmore Spartans 42 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears 12
State Playoffs Division 6-AA Strathmore 28 Adelanto 7
State Championship Hilmar vs Strathmore

2 thoughts

  1. You need to update coaches wins. Get a hold of Boogard ..Ed coats Orosi HS coaches over 30 years 1 school …

Leave a Reply