PAG METER WATER POLO 2018 FINAL RANKINGS

wp1.jpg                               PAG METER WATER POLO FINAL RANKINGS

PAG METER BOYS WATER POLO 2018 FINAL RANKINGS

DIVISION 1

bb

BUCHANAN BEARS ARE THE 3-PEAT VALLEY CHAMPIONS

No 1 Buchanan Bears (24-6) (TRAC & VALLEY CHAMPIONS)
No 2 Righetti High Warriors (21-12) (MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONS)
No 3 Clovis North Broncos (23-7)
No 4 Clovis Cougars (17-8)
No 5 Clovis West Golden Eagles (14-14)
No 6 Clovis East T Wolves (21-10)
No 7 Porterville Panthers (13-12)
No 8 Redwood Rangers (25-5) (WYL CHAMPIONS)
No 9 Arroyo Grande Eagles (17-12)
No 10 San Luis Obispo Tigers (21-10)
No 11 Bullard Knights (13-11)
No 12 Golden West Trailblazers (11-15)
No 13 Nipomo Titans (7-16)
No 14 Santa Maria Saints (7-20)

 

gr

GARCES RAMS ARE THE DIVISION 2 SECTION CHAMPIONS

DIVISION 2
No 1 Garces Rams (21-6) (SWYL CHAMPIONS & DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONS)
No 2 El Diamante Miners (22-8)
No 3 Memorial Panthers (21-10) (CO-CMAC CHAMPIONS)
No 4 Tulare Union Tribe (21-9)
No 5 Morro Bay Pirates (24-7) (OCEAN CHAMPIONS)
No 6 Kingsburg Vikings (14-7)
No 7 Atascadero Greyhounds (16-16)
No 8 Central Grizzlies (5-19)
No 9 Fresno High Warriors (10-4)
No 10 Hoover Patriots (17-14)
No 11 Sanger Apaches (6-18)
No 12 St Joseph Knights (8-14)
No 13 Paso Robles Bearcats (10-18)

 

HB

            HANFORD BULLPUPS ARE THE DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS

DIVISION 3
No 1 Hanford Bullpups (17-13) (DIVISION 3 CHAMPIONS)
No 2 Edison Tigers (23-6) (CO-CMAC CHAMPIONS)
No 3 Reedley Pirates (18-13)
No 4 Strathmore Spartans 19-10)
No 5 Bakersfield Christian Eagles (10-4) ESL CHAMPIONS)
No 6 Exeter Monarchs (14-10)
No 7 Madera Coyotes (12-16)
No 8 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears (17-11)
No 9 Hanford West Huskies (11-13)
No 10 Madera South Stallions (6-20)
No 11 Chowchilla Tribe (13-13)

 

PAG METER GIRLS WATER POLO 2018 FINAL RANKINGS

cc

CLOVIS COUGARS ARE BACK TO BACK VALLEY CHAMPIONS
DIVISION 1
No 1 Clovis Cougars (24-9) (TRAC & VALLEY CHAMPIONS)
No 2 Arroyo Grande Eagles (24-7) (MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONS)
No 3 Clovis North Broncos (19-9)
No 4 Clovis West Golden Eagles (13-17)
No 5 Clovis East Wolves (19-11)
No 6 Buchanan Bears (17-12)
No 7 Sanger Apaches (16-12) (CO CMAC-CHAMPIONS)
No 8 Righetti High Warriors (13-13)
No 9 Hanford Bullpups (22-8)
No 10 Paso Robles Bearcats (19-10)
No 11 Nipomo Titans (11-5)

 

 

pp

PORTERVILLE PANTHERS ARE THE DIVISION 2 SECTION CHAMPIONS

DIVISION 2
No 1 Porterville Panthers (25-5) (EYL & DIVISION 3 CHAMPIONS)
No 2 Redwood Rangers (21-12)
No 3 Madera Coyotes (22-6) (CO-CMAC CHAMPIONS)
No 4 Garces Rams (17-8)
No 5 Morro Bay Pirates (17-5)
No 6 Monache Marauders (17-5)
No 7 Selma Bears (19-10) 
No 8 Atascadero Greyhounds (13-15)
No 9 Exeter Monarchs (16-7)
No 10 Reedley Pirates (16-10)
No 11 Edison Tigers (11-10)
No 12 Golden West Trailblazers (14-13)
No 13 Sierra Chieftains (15-11)
No 14 Central Grizzlies (3-19)

 

kv

KINGSBURG VIKINGS ARE THE DIVISION 3 SECTION CHAMPIONS

DIVISION 3
No 1 Kingsburg Vikings (21-9) (DIVISION 3 CHAMPIONS)
No 2 Sierra Pacific Golden Bears (20-11) (ESL CHAMPIONS)
No 3 Tulare Western Mustangs (14-12)
No 4 Lemoore Tigers (9-19)
No 5 Yosemite Badgers (21-2) (CSL CHAMPIONS)
No 6 Mission Oak Hawks (17-11)
No 7 Memorial Panthers (11-15)
No 8 Madera South Stallons (5-17)
No 9 Hoover Patriots (5-15)
No 10 Chowchilla Tribe (7-11)

Leave a Reply