2017 PAG METER/940 ESPN ALL VALLEY 2nd TEAM/HONORABLE MENTION ALL STAR SOFTBALL TEAM

2017 PAG METER/940 ESPN 2nd TEAM and HONORABLE MENTION SOFTBALL

Annisa Gomez, junior, Porterville Panthers

Miranda Padilla, senior, Sierra Pacific Golden Bears

Camille Colen, senior, Sanger Apaches

Natalie Frias, senior, Lindsay Cardinals

Abigail Elliott, senior,  Centennial Golden Hawks

Alyssa Sanchez, senior, Caruthers Blue Raiders

Alexis Garcia, sophomore, Orange Cove Titans

Karen Oropeza, freshman, Farmersville Aztecs

Avery Lawley, freshman, Buchanan Bears

Eryka Rodriguez, senior, Dos Palos Broncos

Alexandra Cervantes, senior, Kerman Lions

Evette Mendoza, sophomore, Monache Marauders

Shantae Gutierrez, senior, Orange Cove Titans

Vanessa Moffat, senior, Fresno High Warriors

Lilly Goins, senior, Sierra Pacific Golden Bears

Cecilia Alaniz, freshman, East Blades

Kylee Unruh, freshman, Frontier Titans

Bailey Akins, junior, Tulare Union Tribe

Aryanna Gonzalez, sophomore, Reedley Pirates

Thalia Angulo, junior, Shafter Generals

Charline Sandoval, sophomore, Mendota Aztecs

Ximena Ramos, freshman, Fresno High Warriors

Callie Vincent, junior, Woodlake Tigers

Krislyn Kragie, senior, Chowchilla Tribe

Tori Crawley, junior, Frontier Titans

Victoria Vasquez, senior, Kerman Lions

Shelby Buchanan, freshman, Centennial Golden Hawks

Kirsten Martinez, sophomore, Dinuba Emperors

Jackie Luna, senior, El Diamante Miners

Meghan Webb, junior, Bakersfield Christian

Emily Grimbleby, senior, Sierra Chieftains

Prya Burns, sophomore, Redwood Rangers

Bethany Cobian, freshman, Centennial Golden Hawks

Secilia Medina, senior, Firebaugh Eagles

Marrissa Gibson, senior, Rosamond Roadrunners

Hannah Costa, freshman, Hanford Bullpups

Alexis Rodriguez, senior, Tulare Western Mustangs

Jocelyn Reyes, senior, Independence Falcons

Alyssa Fisher, senior, Frontier Titans

Kayla Villarreal, sophomore, Dinuba Emperors

Serena Thompkins, senior, McLane Highlanders

Amberly Reyes, senior, Highland Scots

Savannah Pena, senior, Selma Bears

Ashley Gammel, junior, North Stars

Madison Milligan, freshman, Coalinga Horned Toads

Alissa Gonzalez, junior, East Blades

Kayla Voss, freshman, Coalinga Horned Toads

Tatyana Allen, junior, Tulare Western Mustangs

Una Abarquez, senior, Tehachapi Warriors

Emily Juarez, sophomore, Hanford Bullpups

Carlee Newlin, junior, Dinuba Emperors

Cassie, Certvantes, senior, Mendota Aztecs

Lexxi Evarts, senior, Taft Wildcats

Madison Wallace, junior, Lemoore Tigers

Rylie Atherton, freshman, CVC Cavaliers

Kayla Vinsant, senior, Liberty Patriots

Aunika Castellanos, senior, Hanford West Huskies

Maddison Servadio, sophomore, Mission Oak Hawks

Thalia Angulo, junior, Shafter Generals

Mireya Sanchez, senior, Sanger Apaches

Carissa Rivette, senior, Frazier Mt

Destiny Estrada, senior, Kingsburg Vikings

Alex Snyder, senior, Sunnyside Wildcats

Isabelle Martinez, junior, Shafter Generals

Kassandra Romero, senior, Farmersville Aztecs

Alex Penner, freshman, Garces Rams

Savannah Garcia, sophomore, Madera South Stallions

Nathalia Navarro, sophomore, Farmersville Aztecs

Seno Santoyo, junior, Stockdale Mustangs

Shayla Daniels, senior, Kingsburg Vikings

Mia Arvizu, senior, Bakersfield Drillers

Karen Oropeza, freshman, Farmersville Aztecs

Jenna Leavens, freshman, Hanford Bullpups

Hailee Sliter, junior, North Stars

Bree Martin, seniors, Central Grizzlies

Shantae Gutierrez, senior, Orange Cove Titans

Hallie Gonzalez, senior, Sanger Apaches

Valerie Ornelas, sophomore, Madera Coyotes

Lexie Hazelton, senior,  Wasco Tigers

Haley Amador, freshman, Orange Cove Titans

Katelyn Ochoa, senior, Kerman Lions

Aymee Broome, senior, Stockdale Mustangs

Jackie Zermeno, junior, McFarland Cougars

Katie Thompson, senior, Yosemite Badgers

Ashlynn Rempp, senior, Laton Mustangs

Lilly Moreno, senior,  Orosi Cardinals

Brittney Estrada, senior, Kingsburg Vikings

AJ Huerta, junior, Redwood Rangers

Kristen Martinez, sophomore, Dinuba Emperors

Edith Poblete, junior, Farmersville Aztecs

Arianna Chavarin, sophomore, Sierra Pacific Golden Bears

Jana Pope, sophomore, Chowchilla Tribe

Allie Hall, senior, Bakersfield Drillers

Makenna Nevarez, senior, Madera South Stallions

Kylee Osburn, freshman, Bakersfield Christian

Jenna Alejandro, Junior, Centennial Golden Hawks

Lauren Reynoso, freshman, Mission Oak Hawks

Raven Moore, sophomore, Desert Scorpions

Monica Vasquez, senior, East Blades

Brianna Leasure, senior, Hanford West Huskies

Marissa Beale, junior, Frazier Mt  Falcons

Emily Veloz, senior, Orange Cove Titans

Megan Goodwin, junior, Frontier Titans

Renee Rasmussen, sophomore, Garces Rams

Marissa Martin, senior, Highland Scots

Cindy Sanchez, sophomore, Independence Falcons

Jen Cruse, senior, Bullard Knights

Emily Garcia, sophomore, Mira Monte Lions

Hailee Flud, sophomore, North Stars

Kylie Ota, senior, Central Grizzlies

Jennifer Diaz, freshman, Rosamond Roadrunner

Juanita Medina, junior, Shafter Generals

Mikella Martinez, freshman, North Stars

Alyssa Charles, junior, Stockdale Mustangs

Alivia Ledesma, senior, Frazier Mt Falcons

Kaylee Neher, senior, Taft Wildcats

Liliana Castillo, freshman, Wasco Tigers

Camryn Monreal, senior, Clovis East T Wolves

Victoria Castillo, junior, Wasco Tigers

Haile Calderon, junior, Highland Scots

Lizzie Esnoz, senior, Wasco Tigers

Amanda Beltran, junior, Parlier Panthers

Alyiah Garvin, senior, Hanford Bullpups

Kaitlyn Guizar, senior, Kerman Lions

Haley Amador, freshman, Orange Cove Titans

Victoria Hernandez, senior, McLane Highlanders

Alyssa Rue, freshman, Sierra Chieftains

Jasmine Miles, senior, Taft Wildcats

Corinne Acosta, sophomore, Exeter Monarchs

Destiny Lewis, senior, Roosevelt Rough Riders

Jennifer Diaz, freshman, Rosamond Roadrunner

Kayla Hall, senior, Riverdale Cowboys

Pria Bun, sophomore, Woodlake Tigers

Breanna Breceda, junior, Liberty Patriots

Krislyn Kragie, senior, Chowchilla Tribe

Riley Van Es, senior Bullard Knights

Kylee Fahy, senior, Liberty Patriots

Tea Layne, senior, Madera Coyotes

Infinity Chacon, senior, Edison Tigers

Jamie Penner, senior, Garces Rams

Alex Venegas, junior, Liberty Patriots

Samantha Alvarez, junior, Kern Valley Broncs

Chaynau Johnson, junior, Bishop Broncos

Kaitlyn Thayer, freshman, Sierra Pacific Golden Bears

Aryssa Danell, freshman, Hanford Bullpups

Sydney Kuma, sophomore, Caruthers Blue Raiders

Alex Snyder. Senior, Sunnyside Wildcats

Nathalia Navarro, sophomore, Farmersville Aztecs

Marlene Gutierrez, junior, Lindsay Cardinals

Marissa Beale, junior, Frazier Mt Falcons

Julie Donis, senior, Fresno Christian Eagles

Janessa Gadberry, senior, Caruthers Blue Raiders

Cassie Cervantes, senior, Mendota Aztecs

Bobbie, Falcon, senior, Sanger Apaches

Jensen Williams, senior, Garces Rams

Hannah Waasdorp, senior, Bishop Broncos

Cambria Pedro, senior, Hanford Bullpups

Aurora Camacho-Higuera, junior, Highland Scots

Marissa Gutierrez, sophomore, Firebaugh Eagles

Alexis Lopez, junior, East Blades

Juliette Davila, senior, Fresno Christian Eagles

Marelly Mendoza, senior, Mira Monte Lions

Jahara Wakeel, senior, Bullard Knights

Savannah Rico, senior, Washington Union Panthers

Ailynn Martinez, senior, Fowler Redcats

Destiny Lewis, senior, Roosevelt Rough Riders

Miranda Padilla, senior, Sierra Pacific Golden Bears

Leave a Reply